2008年10月30日 星期四

My Photos during Working

It's Photo Time!!!

Upon a request from my friend, Rachel, who wants to have a look for my photos during the time when I was working last year. For your information, I worked in Finance Department of Western Digital and Pentamaster Corporation last year as Accounts Administrator. It was a fruitful year for me, as I gained lots of experience inside the office.

This is the Account team in Western Digital during last year. Well, can you recognise me?

Hajimemashite!!! We were required to wear japanese attire during one of the working days, and that time it was very funny!!!

We also went for some gatherings after office hour!!! Yummy steamboat!!!

Thanks to my colleagues for the farewell dinner, as I'm leaving for a new environment.

This is the Xmas Celebration during the time when I worked in Pentamaster Corporation. Gosh, most of the colleagues wore the same!!!

Now, I'm no longer working anymore... I'm a full time student who is pursuing for Marketing Degree (Anglia Ruskin University) currently...

116 則留言:

Rachel 提到...

是我的!!!

迷迭香 提到...

i want to buy the HDD lar!!! :p

Rachel 提到...

哈哈, 奸笑中....
终于都坐到了!!! 哈哈...

不懂明天可以中MAGNUM吗?

jeff@yifong 提到...

完了﹗﹗

迷迭香 提到...

Rachel:
中了分一半来! ^_^

Rachel 提到...

终于都看到你当时的照片了呢...

哇, 艳福不浅哦!!! 有没有帅哥介绍给我啦?

迷迭香 提到...

Jeff:
明天请早点...:P

Kikey Loo 提到...

today not that late!!
hehe... :D

Rachel 提到...

好的, 一半一半...
没问题!!!

哈哈, 发梦中!!! 流口水-ing~~

jeff@yifong 提到...

早不了啦﹐好爛的線﹐還是坐地上舒服點﹐呵呵~~
RACHEL與迷姐﹐我甘拜下風了~~呵呵~~

你的日本裝很可愛噢~~肯定有很棒的回憶吧~~

Mei-Wah 提到...

all of your colleagues are fun!
having fun colleagues makes working life much more better...

Kikey Loo 提到...

y the first photo, u r the only one wearing black? hehe.. :)

Rachel 提到...

Jeff, 最近的你, 很快哦... 要跟我和阿香学脚步的功夫吗? 嘻嘻... =p

迷迭香 提到...

Jeff:
你一时一样的...XD
在我家你又叫我别的了...哈哈


听好好哦...
我要的是朋友
不是弟弟... got it ? ^_^

迷迭香 提到...

Rachel:
我要钱啦
不是你的口水....哈哈

:: 绮绮 :: 提到...

都是女生哦~

艳福不浅~XD

♥-wanyi-♥ 提到...

OOMMMGGG..日本装好有型啊~哈哈
我....还是坐不成沙发...

kimichii 提到...

夸张~才半小时罢了~就那么多人~果然高人气~佩服佩服!

jeff@yifong 提到...

是啦﹐收到了~~呵呵﹐迷迭香~~
(其實我一開始以為是迷SHU香的﹐可是都找不到這個字﹐呵呵)

Linus 提到...

哇,艳福不浅哦!
哈哈哈!

AhhJohn 提到...

看来你工作都蛮轻松下的喔~嘻嘻~

志強 cHeeKeOng 提到...

看來你的工作也還蠻快樂的.
你是不時也愛看死神?

sock peng 提到...

男生在会计部门就是有优势!!
鹤立鸡群!!

迷迭香 提到...

jeff:
SHU 你的头啦! XD

*~店长~* 提到...

看来你除了在部落格人气很旺,现实生活中的你也认识不少朋友! XD

sing 提到...

不错哦~可以穿日本装上班.不过找衣服也找到头痛吧?哈!

ZARA 提到...

Woo!
Nice woo~
I never have the chance to work~
haiz~

paul lee 提到...

你的公司很特别下。。
应该很享受你的工作吧!!

Feeling 提到...

i like the first picture! you look so special, black out of the whites! lolz

LiNg LinG 提到...

好好笑哦!哈哈。。好可爱的和服!

韦欣WOOi SHiN 提到...

上班有的穿日本服装真特别^^
第一张照片一看...
就知道你在哪里啦..
全部穿白..你穿黑 = =

Kuntong 提到...

Uni. student but still so free to on9 huh... good la bro..hehe

Akira 思胜 提到...

Rachel:
哈哈, 今晚是你的吧?

阿香:
呵呵, 我可以帮你问问看的呢...

Rachel:
应该是可以中吧? 三分之一是我的哦!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Jeff:
什么完了啦?

阿香:
是三分之一才对咯... 哈哈...

Rachel:
你要看嘛, 所以就放上来咯... 又是帅哥啊? 你那边不是很多啊? 哈哈...

Akira 思胜 提到...

阿香:
呵呵, 他算很快了呢...

Kikey:
Haha, quite fast oh!

Rachel:
哈哈, 别流到我这里来就可以了...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Jeff:
哈哈, 阿香, 还是迷姐哦?

Mei Wah:
Yup, the environment is good there! Hehe... Colleagues are nice too!

Kikey:
Haha, because is casual mar...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Rachel:
哈哈, 你好像是跟我学的哦! 哈哈...

阿香:
假如每个这样叫你的话, 你不是有很多弟弟妹妹哦... 呵呵... 她的口水流满地咯, 哈哈...

绮绮:
哈哈, 感觉还好呢...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Wanyi:
明晚来早一点呢... 呵呵, 我很喜欢那照片呢...

kimichii:
不是啦, 是大家的支持咯...

Jeff:
哈哈, 别叫错就可以了呢...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Linus:
哈哈, 你也要哦?

John:
还好咯, 有上有下咯...

志強:
是很爱看死神呢... 哈哈...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sock Peng:
对呢, 不过女生团结的力量也是很厉害的哦...

阿香:
哈哈, 别这么说他嘛...

店长:
嗯, 要算的话, 也是很多呢...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sing:
不会啊, 还蛮容易找的呢...

Zara:
Sooner in future you will have the chance, hehe...

Paul:
嗯, 还蛮享受的, 哈哈, 在冷气下嘛...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Feeling:
呵呵, 谢谢你呢!!!

LiNg LinG:
哈哈, 可爱啊? 不是帅啊? 呵呵...

Akira 思胜 提到...

韦欣:
特别才好看嘛... 嘻嘻...

Kun:
Haha, still got some time to do that lor! XD

Edward 提到...

hey! I just know u r working Pentamaster b4. So how is the working enviroment there? U know sophie, Yeoh, Ms Gan, Grace, Carol etc. hahah

*~~发霉熊~~* 提到...

你读account 又读 marketing~
酷噢!!
我也是E-marketing student~
=)

Alice Chong 提到...

最后一张我一直找你找不到,原来你躺在地上了。。。哈哈~

幸福王子 提到...

哇。很多人的说。

海贼Lock 提到...

你应该很难躲起来吧?你的笑容这么灿烂,哈哈~

Keith 提到...

Akira, good pictur4es.... It is almost time t5o think for Christmas.... Across the sea, the Philippine peoples refer to the "ber" monthe September, October, November, December.... as the time to celebvrate Christmas.... That is one-third of the year!

put 提到...

haha look fun.. miss those days??

斯儀 提到...

ya~ yr face is easily recognised-the one who wearing black t-shirt..haha~
yr working environment previously really looks fun & enjoy~

"秋"天的"诗" 提到...

Akira...
你耍心机哦~~~
白色当中的一点黑。。。
^-^a
一眼就看到那位穿黑色衣服的啦~~~~

Vincent Cho 提到...

你的日本装扮很娘喔…=P

杨宝贝 提到...

哈哈哈哈哈哈哈,我认得出你 ~~

yer 我也想穿日本装

vincent 提到...

looks like working is fun.
aiyo~ my part time starts tomorrow XD

KazkiBear 提到...

你的comment很恐怖下的
我会加油的~
你们就好啦,可也有个这样的节日
穿着kimono工作,很有趣吧?
我也希望上课日有个这样的节日呢
加油

我是贝比@baby 提到...

Mr Sofa,

How's ur feel when u r wearing Japanese Clothes?

Do u feel that u are looks very smart? haha..

ೀ †ChueN ੴ 提到...

现在我才知道,
你还在读书呢,
不要打我,哈哈^^

potato 提到...

原来你还有这么的多面。。。

好好玩。。

nice9 提到...

穿日本服上班不会不自然咩?

Akira 思胜 提到...

Edward:
Haha, of course I know them!

发霉熊:
哦, 幸会呢!!! 好读吗?

Alice:
哈哈, 真的看不到我哦?

Akira 思胜 提到...

幸福王子:
哈哈, 你要的话, 也可以的啊...

海贼Lock:
你也是很会说话哦, 哈哈...

Keith:
Thanks for your information ya!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Put:
Missed a lots lor... =(

斯儀:
Haha, it is easy to look for me right? Hehe...

"秋"天的"诗":
哎呀, 被拆穿了, 呵呵...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Vincent:
哈哈, 有时侯也是要扮娘娘一下的呢... 呵呵...

杨宝贝:
你的家有日本装吗?

Vincent:
Oh, work hard for it ya!

Akira 思胜 提到...

KazkiBear:
哎呀, 都是大家的支持啊... 你要加油哦!

我是贝比:
呵呵, 谢谢你的赞美哦...

†ChueN:
呵呵, 你真的是欠打哦...

Akira 思胜 提到...

potato:
我很少说出来的咯...

Nice:
不会啊, 因为当时很好玩呢... 呵呵...

凌迟魔女 提到...

喜欢第二张
lolz

levian 提到...

your class mostly female ?? i've only caught less than 5 guys in your photographs.

Akira 思胜 提到...

凌迟魔女:
hehe, thanks ya!

Levian:
Hehe, mostly are females in finance department... Less males actually...

❤oms❤Ψ*^_^* 提到...

你穿上那日本装真的不一样了
(肥了)


开玩笑啦
哈哈 XD

CHloe 提到...

akira,changed style leh!
Cute+Handsome wor~
p/s:I m not cheated!

hahahaxx~

十六夜真人 提到...

哇...
你穿和服的樣子好kawaii哦...
可以考慮穿出街哦~

闪烁星空 提到...

看来你的同事对你很不错哦!你人员一定好好吧!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

oms:
哈哈, 幸好我还有自知之明呢... 呵呵... 我不介意的啦...

Chloe:
Haha, thanks yo! Change my style neh!

Akira 思胜 提到...

十六夜真人:
呵呵, 不错的建议哦, 可以考虑看看呢... 呵呵...

闪烁星空:
嗯, 她们对我这小弟弟很好呢!!!

levian 提到...

no wonder they are mostly girls. i thought you only mix with the girls but not the guys. :p

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Nope, I'm not that discrimination type of people... I mixed with male colleagues too!

~珊姑娘~ 提到...

1 yr ad woo,sure miss them isit!ur colleague r so nice...can feel from photo!
& u r so hapi during working la.y got look with the japan wear???so cute akira ^o^

hueycze 提到...

你的日本裝
有搞笑咯~
應該貼埋那個日本兵的胡須
很兇的大喊:Nan-Da-YO
那你就贏了
XD

HansonLi 提到...


万红丛中两点绿
艳福眼福齐享呢
嘻嘻

Ashley 提到...

我是新人啦!吓了我一跳,你有好多Fans哦!现在身在本地吗?我不明白何谓死神呢?

Akira 思胜 提到...

珊姑娘:
嗯, 她们真的很好呢... 因为把我当成是小弟弟嘛... 呵呵...

hueycze:
不可以这么喊啦, 哈哈...

Akira 思胜 提到...

HansonLi:
哇, 在这里吟诗啊? 不错不错.... 呵呵...

Ashley:
哈哈, 因为有大家的支持啊...
嗯, 我身在本地, 在PENANG...
谢谢你到访哦...

bearlim 提到...

wear japanese attire during one of the working days?? so nice one!
working under this kind of environment sure very happiness lar~~

Akira 思胜 提到...

小熊:
呵呵, 当天是个主题的日子咯, 所以得穿日本装来上班呢... 嘻嘻... 很爽呢...

levian 提到...

but that won't be supporting enough when most of your colleagues are girls eh. :p

shufang(^o^) 提到...

haha,funny pic there....:P

天狼星 Ivanov 提到...

哇,工作时穿日本装,还蛮有趣的喔~

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Haha, when they are united, males are doomed!!! Hahaha...

Shu Fang:
Hehe, thanks...

Ivanov:
呵呵, 要有趣才可以嘛...

levian 提到...

now you're talking. guys always say that girls are dangerous creatures when grouped together. XD

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Haha, that is a dangerous situation! I myself also afraid of that "power"...

levian 提到...

don't messed with girls eh. :p wait .. that makes us sounds barbaric !! XD

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Barbaric? Hahaha... Is funny of you using that word... I would call that, teamwork! XD

levian 提到...

i suddenly had the image of girls surrounding few of the guys, standing tall n bullying them. :p

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Help me help me!!! I'm surrounded!!! Call 999!!!

Haha, just kidding~~~

Lulu 提到...

I saw ur MU jersey...hehe...

95 comments..Akira, u ar superb!!

Somewhere in Singapore 提到...

Can see that the colleagues there are fun...hehe...

Akira 思胜 提到...

lulu:
Yeah, I love MU, it rocks!

Sharon:
Hehe, I missed it...

levian 提到...

letting our imagine run wild again eh. :p starting to think about food, i'm hungry.

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
I'm going to have my chicken rice now, ho ho!!! Does it attract you?

levian 提到...

luckily i didn't have time to leave any comments for you at work today. just finished my dinner, so it doesn't work. :p

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Hmm, is ok... I can lure and attract you for some other times! Just be prepared for it ya! XD

狂暴の君主 提到...

头上那个绑着的布条是'必胜'吧...赫赫..

levian 提到...

so you haven't give up trying to lure me with food since .. a very very long time. XD

Akira 思胜 提到...

狂暴の君主:
是啊, 哈哈!!!

Levian:
Hmm, thinking of what else to lure you, maybe some desserts? XD

levian 提到...

i'm not a big fan of sweet stuffs, but only when the mood is right. ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
So when your mood is right, just tell me, I will lure you then! XD

levian 提到...

maybe after dinner. i rarely have any urge for them. after dinner i would want a piece of chocolate or two usually. ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Wow, chocolate! That reminds me of Cadbury chocolate! My favorite! Hehe...

levian 提到...

the milk chocolate ?? i enjoy their dark chocolate, especially the rum n raisins flavour. ;)

levian 提到...

the milk chocolate ?? i enjoy their dark chocolate, especially the rum n raisins flavour. ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Yeah, I love that! Somehow, I love white chocolates too!

levian 提到...

i think i recalled you telling me you prefer the white the most ?? :)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Yup, I told you before right? I love white chocolates too! Hehe...

levian 提到...

i think you did. for people who like white chocolate, they usually like it for the extreme sweetness. where else those who like dark chocolate, prefer its bitterness. ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Haha, I love sweetness, but dislike bitterness... But not so sweet, later will get diabetes... =p