2008年7月2日 星期三

Zodiac - Cancer

It's zodiac time!!!

Cancer, is the next zodiac which I'm going to talk about, and you will find that I got lots of friends who are Cancer too! Hope they share the common characteristics below.


***************************************************
Special Dedication to: Kok Sheng, Kikey, Mei Wah, Jiani,
Yen Shear, Yen Shin, Yen Peng, Pei Yee, 店长, Clarence,
Lily, Canex, 笨天使, Joanne and Keith.


CANCER 巨蟹座 (June 21 - July 22)

Cancer, the Crab, is the fourth astrological sign in Zodiac.

巨蟹座, 蟹子, 是在占星里排名第四的星座.

Strengths:
-Caring 关怀-

-
Loyalty 忠诚-
-Dependable 可靠-

-Romantic 浪漫-

-Sincere 真诚-


Weaknesses:

-Moody 情绪化-

-Clingy 紧贴-

-Oversensitive 过分敏感-

-Depressive 郁闷-

-Self-absorbed 自持己见-


One of the greatest things about Cancer is their ability to make others feel good about themselves and loved. Cancer is extremely loyal to those who appreciate and support them and they will protect and cherish the person for a long time.

巨蟹座其中一个最好的事情是他们的能力可以使别人对自己感觉很好和爱戴. 巨蟹座是非常忠于那些赞赏和支持他们的人. 他们将保护和珍惜的人于相当长的时间.


They are very helpful to others yet sometimes can be cranky and indifferent. They have the perseverance and drive to do what needs to be done and they are independent and do not need to depend on other people.


他们是非常喜欢帮助他人, 但有时会任性和冷漠. 他们有毅力和干劲在于什么需要去做的事情. 他们会独立以及不必依赖于其他人.


Cancer is deeply sensitive and easily hurt. They are complex, fragile, unpredictable and temperamental and need constant support and encouragement.


巨蟹座深感敏感和容易受到伤害. 他们拥有复杂, 脆弱, 难以预测和喜怒无常而他们需要不断的支持和鼓励.


When Cancer gets offended, they tend to sulk instead of confronting the persons face to face. This needlessly prolongs the pain and suffering.

当巨蟹座被得罪到了, 他们往往是生气而不是去正面面对人. 这延长了不必要的痛苦和苦难.


Cancer really care about their family and friends. They have unconditional love and caring more so then any other astrology sign. They have an excellent memory and are very observant and can read people very well.


巨蟹座很关心他们的家人和朋友. 他们比其他的星座拥有无条件的爱与关怀. 他们有很好的记忆, 同时非常细心的可以好好观察他人.


***************************************************

Do you have any friends who are Cancer too? How do you think on their characteristics? Just share with us more on that.

你有朋友也是
巨蟹座的吗? 你觉得他们的特征是如何呢? 跟大家一起分享吧.


53 則留言:

bearlim 提到...

1st! ^^

Chobits 提到...

2nd? T_T

bearlim 提到...

hmm..is true, my Cancer friend is really like that. Caring (but over XD), loyalty, romantic (but also over XD). he is also depressive but never see he self-absorbed before.
overall, it is quite accurate~

Mei-Wah 提到...

yay!!! it's finally Cancer now... :) i waited for so long already! thanks for dedicating this post to fellow Cancerian... :D

all the point mentioned in your post are so true! i wonder whether all the one who born in the month of Cancer shares the same characteristic too??? i am interested to know...

K3ViN 提到...

3rd

LiNg LinG 提到...

dun hav cancer friend lei .. haha

K3ViN 提到...

thanks 4 ur information :P

SMiLE 提到...

其实hor。。。你怎样懂人家的星座的?哈哈哈哈哈。。。

*~店长~* 提到...

thx for ur remind...
it say the true about me,sometime i was too oversensetive, and depressive...
haiz... =(

Chobits 提到...

Mei Wah,
That mean you are romantic too? Hehe~

Akira,
Hmm...Yupe agree with this, my friend likes to help people but sometimes she is being cold.
She is very soft and tender, she wont get mad and angry fast, very patient and polite girl.

jiani 提到...

哎~还真蛮准的捏~ 无从反驳了 =P

KOKahKOK 提到...

haha i am moodd and depressive

Tau Sar Phneah 提到...

the next zodiac is mine..hehe..eagerly waiting for it..to see wht it has to say...hehe..

Kikey 提到...

终于等到巨蟹座!谢谢你~

蛮准的哦。。。

我的确蛮任性的,有时也很敏感,又有点情绪化。。。

优点是很独立,你看我一个人跑到美国生活就知道了。当然,还有懂得关心别人,富有同情心,很容易原谅对不起我的人等等。。。很多很多。。。 :p

当然巨蟹座也最具有母爱的。。。

liciece 提到...

快到我的狮子座了,热切期盼中~~~ :D

Akira 思胜 提到...

Bear:
你今晚也是很快啊!!! 佩服佩服了...

Chobits:
不要伤心哦, 明晚再来吧...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Bear:
Hehe, nice to see that your friend's characteristics are almost the same as what I mentioned... hehe...

Mei Wah:
Yeah, I think some of my friends also same with you too, romantic and caring!!! Hehe... Glad to see you are referring this post to yourself... hehe...

Kevin:
Why so late ah tonite? Busy ah? Haha, thanks to u too!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Ling Ling:
Haha, click the links there and make friends with them... hehe...

Smile:
哈哈, 他们都是曾经在这里告诉过我, 他们各自的星座咯... 你呢? 是什么星座呢?

店长:
That is not bad either, because those are ur personalities mar... Dont try to change them ya...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Chobits:
Haha, I think Mei Wah is kinda romantic too!

Yup, Cancer friends are very nice to talk with, because they really care about their family and friends... hehe...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Jiani:
哈哈, 当然是准的啦, 我调查很久了啊... 嘻嘻...

Kok:
Haha, sometimes lor, maybe? hehe...

tsp:
haha, I will try to post it up two days later ya...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kikey:
哈哈, 当然是准的啦, 我调查过的咯... 嘻嘻...
你要讲的, 都很对哦... 嗯, 巨蟹座是最具有母爱的!!!

liciece:
哈哈, 就快到了呢... 嘻嘻...

魔羯女 提到...

capricorn!!!capricorn!!!

elezend 提到...

^capricorn with her

Keith 提到...

Okay, Akira, ACCURATE, BUT SO WAS THE OTHER ONE.... I must say I am entertained.

The writing you do in the blog.... ios the other part in Mandarin?

Mandarin a predominate second language in Malaysia?

LimZhi 提到...

Wow..the weaknesses are not really weaknesses too eh~

迷迭香 提到...

my SM is like that lor...

-Moody 情绪化-
-Oversensitive 过分敏感-
-Self-absorbed 自持己见

i had a disagreement with him last month, and since then we had not been talking hahahaaaa....

canex@fern 提到...

akira~
Quite true wor~~~i always put my family in the 1st ~~and i m emational oso~~hahahahaha

宿影 提到...

my sister's zodiac!!!
it's true!!!she care abt family^^

萤火虫*.* 提到...
作者已經移除這則留言。
Anne 提到...

hm~~巨蟹座的人很爱家庭~也很粘家庭~^^
要选稳重兼顾家庭的人 巨蟹座是一个很不错的选择~~^^
至于浪漫~~ 双鱼座是排第一哦!!

◣╬.♦MiN↕唲.ღ◄ 提到...

我身邊の巨蟹女性都是個沒有安全感
情緒化の傢伙 xD

然後 我の月亮星座是巨蟹的
所以 我也據有巨蟹の一些特性
XD

笨天使 提到...

我也是巨蟹座的~我生日在十号,哈哈~

x u a n j i n G 提到...

等着下一个,嘻嘻

Piggy 提到...

True, True :)

K3ViN 提到...

my internet loading very slow on tat time... haiz.... tat y i late lor

lily 提到...

hehehe.... 我不怎么了解我自己^^ 我只知道要快快乐乐的过日子!哈哈(*^__^*) 谢谢你的分享哦!

Akira 思胜 提到...

魔羯女:
Aiyoyo, still long way to go neh, have to wait some days ya...

Elezend:
Hehe, same with u also ya, please wait for some days oh...

Keith:
Hehe, quite accurate right? Thanks for coming also ya. Yup, that is Mandarin, and it is the 2nd language in Malaysia...

Akira 思胜 提到...

limzhi:
haha, that are weaknesses for sure, sometimes are strengths too... hehe...

迷迭香:
Haha, he is a Cancer? Haha, cannot deal well with him ah? Poor guy, cannot tolerate with ah xiang meh? haha...

Canex:
Yup, Cancer is the most caring zodiac among the all, and they will put family and friends at 1st!

Akira 思胜 提到...

宿影:
Hehe, Cancer's personality is really easy to know lor... ^^

萤火虫:
哈哈, 巨蟹座的人就是那么敏感的... 没法子的咯...

Anne:
巨蟹座是很爱家的, 这是无可否认的... 而双鱼座真的是个超级浪漫的人哦... 嘻嘻...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Min:
原来你也是有研究的呢... 有空得跟你多交流了呢... 你对星座的认识也不少哦...

笨天使:
哈哈, 你现在跟我讲还好咯, 我现在就加下去呢...

XuanJing:
哈哈, 我懂啊, 你是LEO嘛... 嘻嘻...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Piggy:
Yeah! hehe... what is ur zodiac ah?

Kevin:
aiya, tonite dont be so slow neh... hehe..

Lily:
哈哈, 那么你现在应该知道自己的星座了吧? 嘻嘻... 有好事情当然要分享的啦...

spirited away 提到...

我不知道巨蟹座的超级敏感,是好是坏,也不知道巨蟹座渴望的安全感,会是过分的贪心?

levian 提到...

i didn't have many cancer friend, there is one however, from what i remembered, who was very hard to please. a loner n very pessimistic. as you would have probably guessed, i had a hard time talking him out of it. :P

Akira 思胜 提到...

spirited away:
这个我就不大懂咯, 要问当事人比较好咯...

Levian:
Hmm, that is werid... Cancerian should be a nice friend to talk with... Maybe he is out of the kind, haha...

SMiLE 提到...

我是处女座的。。。。
写到处女座要记得献给我咯。。。
哈哈哈哈哈哈哈。。。

(应该会给很多人打)

◣╬.♦MiN↕唲.ღ◄ 提到...

呵呵
我是在學校有人問就會說關於他們星座の人xD

算是有點研究啦
只是不精而已xD

Akira 思胜 提到...

Smile:
哈哈, 好的, 我会记得的哦...

Min:
哈哈, 彼此彼此而已啦... 假如我们很精通的话, 可以开间店赚钱咯... 哈哈...

levian 提到...

maybe it's his environment that makes him such a loner. his parents are always busy with their business. therefore, most of the time he was left home alone, doing his own PC stuff, gaming, manga, etc. not having much friends. i guess that's how he got a little "weird".

Dragon 提到...

wah, u become zodiac master already!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Yeah, totally agreed of what you have said! A person personality can be changed due to the environment and family cause.

Dragon:
Haha, i can open a shop or wat? haha...

jong79 提到...

Zodiac "cancer". Well it reminds me that quite some time not eat crab liao, hmm~~~should have one soon... :P
nice info, 10s for sharing.

@ SmalL G!RL 提到...

WEY!!! im Cancer too...dedicate to me eh..so sad lah

Akira 思胜 提到...

jong79:
haha, u are welcome ler...

Mei Mei:
Haha, u din tell me also lar... ish...