2008年11月26日 星期三

Happy Wedding to Vincent and Esther!!!

It's Wishing Time!!!

As one of the four lucky bloggers, I received a wedding photo card from Vincent!!! Indeed, I'm very honour to get that! The couple, Vincent and Esther, will proceed to their wedding dinner on 7 December 2008, right after the marriage engagement since last year. Let's give them our blessings and warm wishes ya!!!

作为四位幸运的博友之一, 我收到了由Vincent大佬寄来的结婚照片卡!!! 当然, 我是真的很荣幸可以收到呢! 这对新婚, Vincent和Esther, 已在去年就结婚了, 而他们将在2008年12月7日举行他们俩的结婚晚宴. 现在就让我们来给他们俩最真心的祝福和祝贺吧!!!

Ever . Always

There are only four questions of value in life: What is sacred? Of what is the spirit made? What is worth living for? What is worth dying for? The answer to each is the same: Only love.

珍惜这爱情, 如珍惜着宝藏, 轻轻地走进这情感的圣殿, 去感受每一刻美妙时光. 愿你俩用爱去缠着对方, 彼此互相体谅和关怀, 共同分享今后的苦与乐. 敬祝百年好合永结同心.

Thanks for sending me this wonderful wedding photo card ya! I will keep and treasure it always!!!

谢谢你寄来这么温馨的结婚照片卡哦! 我会一直好好保管和收藏的呢!!!

Love . Happiness

May no gift be too small to give,
nor too simple to receive,

which is wrapped in thoughtfulness

and tied with love.


托清风捎去衷心的祝福, 让流云奉上真挚的情意;
今夕何夕, 空气里都充满了醉人的甜蜜.



Here is the one and only Photo Montage for Vincent and Esther!!! Have a look and be amused of the happiness photos inside!!!

这是属于他们俩, Vincent和Esther的婚纱照特辑!!! 不妨看看吧, 然后开心地体会里面的幸福照片哦!!!

Wish you both to have a happiness and lovely marriage! Happiness always!

祝你们永结同心, 百年好合! 新婚愉快, 甜甜蜜蜜!



P/S: 10 days remaining to the wedding dinner. Brother, please take care of yourself too ya!
注: 结婚典礼 - 倒数10天
. 大佬, 你要好好照顾自己哦!!!

114 則留言:

HansonLi 提到...

沙发发发发发发~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ^^

迷迭香 提到...

Wow...very happy for them ^_^

ೀ †ChueN ੴ 提到...

哈哈,第二~

vincent 提到...

sofa?

ೀ †ChueN ੴ 提到...

。。。
还好沙发够长~

迷迭香 提到...

they are such loving couple ~
all the best to them
and happiness always!! ^_^

Congratulations gor ~ ^O^

HansonLi 提到...

祝他们永浴爱河
幸幸福福
开开心心
白头偕老
子孙满堂

ೀ †ChueN ੴ 提到...

祝福他们呢,
希望他们永远幸福 =>

HansonLi 提到...

- tchuen :
对呀
沙发很长
一起坐吧
我们都是狮子座的
呵呵

杨宝贝 提到...

新郎很帅,新娘很美


祝他们新婚快乐^^

好幸福的一对佳人~

ZARA 札拉 [사랑해~] 提到...

Wah!!

Wedding!

I got 4 invitations from friends to go to their weddings!

OMG!

happy for Vincent and his wife too!

小杰 提到...


结婚了
啊哈,几时轮到你?

独侠令狐冲 提到...

Very niCe pics*
Handsome guy i must say~

梦幻园主之雯 提到...

很甜蜜哟~~

veronica 提到...

啊~~~~~~~~~~~~~羡慕死我啦!!

Jing 提到...

哈哈!就知道vincent的幸运星肯定有你和迷迭香的份!
真好叻……
诚信愿他们俩白头偕老,恩恩爱爱哦!

~珊姑娘~ 提到...

你好幸运喔!!!!!!!!!羡慕>.<

我也祝vincent哥及嫂子永远幸福快乐!

Feeling 提到...

最近Vincent的婚礼搞得我突然好想嫁人!明天我要去登报纸征婚了~~~~~~

〤Ecl!5oNz™〤 提到...

肯定会很幸福的... ^^

Mei-Wah 提到...

so many couple got married on 7 Dec! i know 2 couples who are marrying on that day, and now i got to know another one! is 7 dec a good date? :)

p/s: congratulations to vincent and esther!

Kuntong 提到...

typo?
should be 9th Dec 2008 rite?

sock peng 提到...

我也要说:羡慕死人!!

CHloe 提到...

好棒啊~羡慕~~~~^^

三吉 提到...

你的博友和你一样,是天蝎座的呢!

Bell's 提到...

笑得好幸福~

白头到老!

bearlim 提到...

好sweet啊~~祝他们永远幸福^^

Jeff 乙峰 提到...

祝一對新人幸福美滿﹗﹗

海贼Lock 提到...

不知道是谁来的,但是还是祝福他们白头偕老啦,哈哈哈~

*~店长~* 提到...

哇..还有10天vincent哥和嫂子就要当主角了!
祝他们永远幸福~ ^^

十六夜真人 提到...

雖然不認識他們
但是還是要祝福他們
^^

Jiaxin 提到...

祝他们幸福快乐咯!

*~~发霉熊~~* 提到...

幸福~
看过他们的video 了~
朗才女貌!! 绝配!! (^^)

Alice Chong 提到...

祝 Vincent 和 Esther 新婚快乐,百年好合!!!

Pinkster 提到...

Errr....
Akira, do u have any mistake on their wedding dinner? izit on 2009 or 2008???

北西八地 提到...

我记得我刚看他的blog的时候
好像还倒数100多天
现在还有十天了
真是快,。。。。

丁丁 提到...

真幸福哦~








为什么你们都可以那么幸福的??

Akira 思胜 提到...

Hanson:
你真的是这里的沙发王哦!!!

阿香:
呵呵, 当然呢!

†ChueN:
哈哈, 沙发够长呢!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Vincent:
If you just want to grab sofa and without leaving any appropriate comments, sorry, I dont want such comment "no sofa?" or "sofa?" in my blog... It is meaningless...

†ChueN:
呵呵, 是真的很长啊...

阿香:
大佬看到了不懂会不会心脏病发作呢? 哈哈...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Hanson:
呵呵, 早生贵子!!!

†ChueN:
呵呵, 他们一定很开心的呢!!!

Hanson:
真的哦? 这么ngam?

Akira 思胜 提到...

杨宝贝:
对呢, 羡煞旁人了呢...

Zara:
Thanks for your wishes ya!

小杰:
哈哈, 还没这么快呢!!!

++kelvin++ 提到...

哇!!!那个短片...很温馨甜蜜叻

几时才到我叻~~~ ==+

Akira 思胜 提到...

独侠令狐冲:
他真的是很帅呢!

梦幻园主之雯:
对啊!!! 嘻嘻...

veronica:
哎呀, 你也是曾经拥有过嘛, 嘻嘻...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Jing:
嗯, 要好好收藏起来呢!!!

珊姑娘:
嘻嘻, 说真的, 收到的时候真的很开心呢!!!

Feeling:
哇, 也让我帮你找找看吧, 好吗? 嘻嘻...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Edison:
哈哈, 这是当然的呢! 你的呢? 怎样了啊?

Mei Wah:
Haha, yeah, I got lotsa friends who will carry on the dinners on December too!

Kun:
Is correct, 7 Dec...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sock Peng:
对啊, 不过你的婚礼也是曾经拥有过嘛...

CHloe:
呵呵, 对啊! 羡慕我啦...

三吉:
对呢, 被你发现了呢, 嘻嘻...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Bell's:
当然要笑到很甜蜜呢! 嘻嘻...

小熊:
嘻嘻, 他们一定很开心的呢!!!

乙峰:
去大佬那边哦!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

海贼Lock:
快去认识他呢!!! 呵呵...

店长:
对啊, 时间过得真快呢!

十六夜真人:
不认识的话, 就快去那边认识他啊...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Jiaxin:
呵呵, 他们一定很开心呢!

发霉熊:
对啊, 天作之合呢!!!

Alice:
呵呵, 真的很快哦!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Pinkster:
哈哈, 不好意思呢, 写错了哦...

北西八地:
对啊, 时间就是过得很快咯...

Akira 思胜 提到...

丁丁:
你也是很幸福的, 你知道吗?

Kelvin:
哈哈, 你还年轻啦...

HansonLi 提到...

还有十六夜真人和pikulingu都是狮子座
呵呵

Somewhere in Singapore 提到...

Wish the couple 白头到老, 永远幸福...

大恶魔 提到...

哇,羡慕~
我也想结婚~
哈哈哈

紳褟 提到...

祝你的朋友
早生贵子^^
百年好合

祈颖 提到...

真幸福的一对!!!!祝他们白头偕老永远幸福快乐!!!

❤oms❤Ψ 提到...

他们真的很配
天生一对呀

potato 提到...

他们俩真的是俊男美女。。。

Vincent Cho 提到...

思胜,你还细心帮我们倒数呢!谢谢你!日子已经一天天靠近了,我们也愈来愈紧张了^^

紫雨 提到...

祝他们新婚愉快,白头到老。

kimichii 提到...

哇~~帅哥美女结婚了~

janelle_l 提到...

剩下十天而已!好期待哦!

SIMMY 提到...

恭喜恭喜,几时轮到你?

Akira 思胜 提到...

Hanson:
是真的哦? 这么巧?

Sharon:
Haha, to them neh...

大恶魔:
哈哈, 太年轻了吧...

Akira 思胜 提到...

紳褟:
呵呵, 他一定很开心呢...

祈颖:
他们是很幸福的呢!

oms:
所以是天作之合啊...

Akira 思胜 提到...

potato:
呵呵, 已经是公认的呢...

大佬:
就让我们在这里一起祝福你们吧... 嘻嘻...

紫雨:
他很开心呢!

Akira 思胜 提到...

kimichii:
哈哈, 几时轮到你呢?

Janelle:
对呢, 很快哦!!!

SIMMY:
哈哈, 没那么快啦...

泰迪妈咪@cherlyn 提到...

真的郎才女貌噢~
祝他们永远幸福+快乐

笨天使 提到...

akira

几时到你的婚礼?

++kelvin++ 提到...

哈咯,我又来咯...

话说我在新一篇文章有一小段的话是对你的那个将要结婚的朋友说的哦~~有机会帮我转告他可以吗...哈哈哈~~ ^^

(假装跟人家很熟了) ==+

西西 提到...

祝他们白头到老啦 ^^

ksteeng1122 提到...

你就好啦!真羡慕你可以收到Vincent美美的结婚照!

宿影 提到...

照片都很美呐~
祝他们白头偕老!!!

Sabien 提到...

damn love the video!!!!! arghhh...it's bout piano... so nice!!

丁丁 提到...

怎么说??

Fishyho 提到...

祝他们永远幸福 ^0^

Akira 思胜 提到...

泰迪妈咪:
呵呵, 幸福魅力无法挡呢...

笨天使:
哈哈, 还没这么快呢...

Kelvin:
呵呵, 他已经去你那边拜访你了呢...

Akira 思胜 提到...

西西:
他收到了呢!

ksteeng:
对呢, 真的要好好珍惜呢...

宿影:
嗯, 男的帅女的美呢!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sabien:
呵呵, 你喜欢吗?

丁丁:
因为哦, 哈哈, 拥有现在的生活就是幸福了啊...

Fishyho:
呵呵, 几时轮到你呢?

蕴如 提到...

祝福他们...

幸福快乐

nice9 提到...

Vincent哥的婚礼就快到咯~
你很幸运还有照片收叻。

Akira 思胜 提到...

蕴如:
他们收到很多祝福了呢!!! 呵呵...

兄弟:
对呢, 很快就要到达了呢..

萤火虫*.* 提到...

我舅舅是6号,早他们一天。
哈哈哈...

++kelvin++ 提到...

Akira:

啊啊啊...他留言给我 (0.0)

^^

龍貓 提到...

拍得不錯

恭喜他們啊~

Rachel 提到...

真的是郎才女貌哦!!!
祝福他们俩呢!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

萤火虫:
呵呵, 那么你有去参加吗?

Kelvin:
呵呵, 我知道啊...

Akira 思胜 提到...

龍貓:
呵呵, 很快就要到了呢...

Rachel:
你哦, 几时轮到你呢?

levian 提到...

is he feeling unwell? why suddenly the statement of "taking care of yourself"?

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Nope, just remind him to take care of himself, since he is busy with these stuffs recently...

冰珊 提到...

so sweet.....

Akira 思胜 提到...

冰珊:
Hehe, yeah, so sweet neh!!!

:: yvonne :: 提到...

akira, do you know what is the name of this song? if yes, pls leave it at my cbox ya~ Thx...

ejuly 提到...

弄不见就将你剁成肉酱。。。嘻嘻!好好保管哦!也祝福他们。

冰之穎 提到...

哇!恭喜他們!嘿嘿,原來你也有bearlim的calendar哦~

阿Don 提到...

替他们开心
呵呵

你真有心!warm到了!

++kelvin++ 提到...

Akira...谢谢你转告他哦 ^^

Akira 思胜 提到...

Yvonne:
I'm Your Angel by Celine Dion...

ejuly:
对啊, 要好好珍惜呢...

冰之穎:
有啊, 好朋友的作品当然是要支持的呢...

Akira 思胜 提到...

阿Don:
朋友结婚要一起祝福的嘛...

Kelvin:
呵呵, 不用客气哦...

sai ling 提到...

看了照片也会让人觉得好温馨哦..在这里恭喜你的大佬^^

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sai Ling:
呵呵, 他都收到很多祝福了呢...

levian 提到...

ah like you, take care of yourself too. ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Haha, I need to get more rest on this weekend too, although the courseworks are not finish yet...

levian 提到...

people asked you to take care, you go "haha"! say thank you! btw, you've really been too busy lately, a rest is a must.

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Sumimasen~~
Arigatou gozaimasu!!!

Thanks for your concern ya... Hehe, yup, have to rest for more, in order to get battle soon...

双子星 IX 提到...

刚好我同事也是7号结婚
他们的video好sweet哦~

Akira 思胜 提到...

双子星:
呵呵, 他们俩真的是很甜蜜呢...

levian 提到...

your battles are always so intimidating. charged up during last weekend? ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Yup, battery charged! But I used it last midnight... Haha...

levian 提到...

midnight.. watching something again? that will be enjoyment, not battle. ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Nope, is battle again! Rushing for my coursework, due date is these few days...

levian 提到...

oh gosh, again. best of luck! n remember to come here for to relax from time to time. ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
I will always be here! Haha... This is my sanctuary! XD

levian 提到...

indeed. spamming comments is one of your (n my) best skills. :p

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
That is so true! Haha... Even during my hectic schedule, I still can perform that "amazing" skill too! XD