2008年8月23日 星期六

Zodiac - Aquarius

It's zodiac time!!!

It is the eleventh zodiac, guess what, it is the turn of Aquarius!!! I just got few friends who are in this zodiac, and let's check it out!!!


***************************************************
Special Dedication to: 小熊, Beverly, 宅鱼, Ivanov,
静如, Terence, Prudence, Jia Fern and Janice.

AQUARIUS 水瓶 (January 20 - February 18)

Aquarius, the Water-Bearer, is the eleventh astrological sign in Zodiac.

水瓶, 掌水者, 是在占星里排名第十一的星座.

Strengths:
-Witty 机智-
-Strong-willed
意志坚强-
-Innovative 创新-

-Frank 坦白-

-Idealistic 唯心主义-


Weaknesses:

-Stubborn 顽固-

-Sarcastic 讽刺-

-Rebellious 叛逆-
-Aloof 冷淡-

-Unpredictable 无法预知-

Aquarius is the sign of visionaries, unconventionality and intellectual independence. Aquarius are the people who deviate from the crowd and go their own way. Beneath the detached, unemotional exterior lies a kind hearted friend that will go out of their way to help another.

水瓶座是有远见的迹象, 异常和智力的独立性. 水瓶座会远离人群而走上自己的路. 虽然在冷淡和分离的情况下, 水瓶座往往还是会想办法去帮助朋友.

Aquarius personality is very independent, any attempt to hold them down or restrict them will cause them, to flee. They need to be free to be on their own.Independence is not just desired by Aquarius, it is essential to their well being.

水瓶座的个性是非常独立的, 任何企图将推翻他们或限制他们, 会导致他们逃离. 他们需要自由. 独立不仅是水瓶座所期望的, 而是他们必要的.

They are verbally skilled and very witty, they observe people and learn how to interact with others through observation. They can be masters of manipulation justifying anything they do or think. As a result, they can deal with any type of personality and adapt to any situation.

他们是在口头上熟练和非常机智, 他们从观察人并学习如何与他人互动. 因此, 们可以处理任何类型的个性和适应任何情况.

Aquarius tend to be rebels just for the sake of having their own way. Their stubbornness sometimes causes their failure, they will continue to do something their way even though others have proved it is wrong. They are very smart people and know it is wrong but they will continue just because it is their way, they are very fixed in opinion and stubborn when confronted.

水瓶座往往会叛逆, 以得到他们自己的方式. 他们的固执, 会导致失败, 他们会继续做一些他们的方式, 即使别人已经证明这是错误的. 他们是非常聪明人, 也知道这是错误的,罢但他们将继续只因为这是他们的方式, 他们是非常固定在意见和顽固.

***************************************************

Do you have any friends who are Aquarius too? How do you think on their characteristics? Just share with us more on that.

你有朋友也是
水瓶座的吗? 你觉得他们的特征是如何呢? 跟大家一起分享吧.

51 則留言:

K3ViN 提到...

wah me get the sofa

K3ViN 提到...

totally agree cos i have sister lor.. haha

Somewhere in Singapore 提到...

Not too late, K3vin 1st, i 2nd....

梦幻园主之雯 提到...

真的把双鱼放到最后一个...>__<

chewny 提到...

Aquarius... Aquarius....
i am still thinking who is Aquarius...

.MiNღ唲. 提到...

yup ...

aquariys damn Unpredictable
i agreed .. =_=

宿影 提到...

seem like i dun hav aquarius friend@@

♥*宅。鱼*♥ 提到...

呵呵。。大致上都蛮对的,还有一样就是“无喱头”。还有,我觉得自己真得很固执,决定了不管对错,还是会坚持去做。这个性格真得要改了。

Invisible 提到...

有没有其他星座可以看?

馆长::Lu-lu 提到...

我跟
一样来自巴株的小熊
一样毕业于UPM的Beverly
一样是水瓶座
:)

SockPeng 提到...

我很怕Unpredictable 无法预知的性格!!

levian 提到...

unpredictable .. agreed !! i used to know someone who appear n disappear as he likes. when he went to wmsia, he disappeared. when he came back to emsia, he appeared again. *sweat*

Barbie 提到...

That's the way they describe my elder sis? *thinking* She is indeed unpredictable lol... but not really sarcastic! ^ ^

魔羯女 提到...

哈!又来学星座囖^^

~珊姑娘~ 提到...

有个朋友的星座,还蛮准的。

A Whole New World 提到...

hahahaaha.... is soooooo me....

Kikey Loo 提到...

quite true....
my ex- is Aquarius!

bearlim 提到...

aiya..没有沙发坐 >.<

我不知道准不准 :P
轮到自己星座了,反而不了解XD

爱上棉花糖的男孩 提到...

听说水瓶座蛮有抽奖运的~~不知道是不是啊?
还有水瓶座在学业上都很厉害的^^我们那里就有几个例子了^^

terence 提到...

我就是水瓶的。。。
呵呵。。。

不错咯。。。
都满准。。。
(weakness都中完。。。 =。=)

回楼上。。。
抽奖有中几次。。。
但不多。。。
课业还好。。。

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kevin:
Wow, u are fast for today, long time din see u get sofa already... hehe...

Sharon:
haha, not bad for u too!

雯:
不是啦, 真的是排在最后的嘛...

Akira 思胜 提到...

chewny:
maybe you dont have any friend who is Aquarius?

Min:
Hehe, u got friends who are unpredictable too?

宿影:
It is very common to have lesser friends who are Aquarius...

Akira 思胜 提到...

宅鱼:
哦, 那就好啊, 嘻嘻... 对你又认识多一点了呢...

Invisible:
有啊, 你要去按LABEL那边呢... 我还剩下一个星座而已呢...

lulu:
你也是水瓶座的哦? 我把你的名字加上去哦...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sock Peng:
哈哈, 因为我们都无法知道他们在想什么啊...

Levian:
Haha, ghost!!! Yeah, I got one friend who can leave occassions without the notice of others too... Another matter is his thinking, as we hardly can know about it...

Barbie:
Wow, your sister is an Aquarius?

Akira 思胜 提到...

魔羯女:
嘻嘻... 还有一个呢...

珊姑娘:
真的哦, 谢谢你的支持哦...

Prudence:
Haha, is u rite?

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kikey:
Oh, that's great, at least u know something about him too...

小熊:
不好意思啊, 我放时间设置上传的...障
哈哈, 对于你自己的星座反而不懂要怎样说了啊?

Akira 思胜 提到...

爱上棉花糖的男孩:
抽奖? 这我就不大懂咯... 哈...

Terence:
哦, 原来你也是水瓶座的哦? 我就把你名字加上去哦...

fishhuey 提到...

Im aquarius =)
hey, I switched my blog to a private blog, if u wanna read, gimme ur email k =)

BeverLy's Secret 提到...

Partially correct...
I like freedom, but i guess everyone like freedom too :p

levian 提到...

exactly. like so mysterious n sort !! like they live double, or even triple, life. XD

Akira 思胜 提到...

Fish:
Oh, I will add your name as well too! Sure, I still wanna read your blog, but how can I give my email to you? akirawah@gmail.com

Beverly:
Yeah, finally you came here for your zodiac too! Hehe...

Levian:
I wonder how their family members would think, about the inner part of the thinking...

天狼星 Ivanov 提到...

brother sister.. im here!

weakness : agree!

"他们是在口头上熟练和非常机智, 他们从观察人并学习如何与他人互动. 因此, 们可以处理任何类型的个性和适应任何情况."

kekekeke.. agree!

memang jackpot ah! thanks!

萤火虫*.* 提到...

我只知道我那水瓶座的哥哥超欠扁的...
XDDD

Akira 思胜 提到...

Ivanov:
欢迎你来了哦... 好久没看到你呢... 哇, 这么准啊, 那就好啊, 嘻嘻...

萤火虫:
怎样欠扁啊?

A Whole New World 提到...

yup... is me.... the unpredictable stubborn little girl...=)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Prudence:
haha, so it is u! Hehe... So added u inside d lor...

サクラ 提到...

我个人认为咧……
Unpredictable...
其实是优点来的…… ^^

我是水瓶座的~~

Akira 思胜 提到...

サクラ:
哈哈, 是哦? 可是真正来说是缺点咯, 因为很难知道他在想什么嘛...

fishhuey 提到...

added already. it'll be a private blog temporarily =)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Fish:
Sure! I'm coming over now...

niger1437 提到...

我没看星座的习惯!!=)所以。。。无言!!:)

Akira 思胜 提到...

小薰妈妈:
哈哈, 没看的话, 要赶快来这里研究呢... 嘻嘻...

levian 提到...

i bet they get used to them since they had been with them forever. imagine the worries their parents felt when it starts happening. *sweating*

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
I guess it is true also... Actually I dont mind them to be Aquarius, just the personality of being unpredictable made me headache sometimes... =p

levian 提到...

it might be habit as well, i suppose ?? they weren't trained since young, to inform others (mainly parents) when or where they'll be going out etc. hehe.

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Hmm, it might happen too, they showed the habits since they were young, and habits are still habits, it is hard to change!

levian 提到...

totally !! it's almost impossible to change. i probably won't even notice it themselves, about the habit who troubled or worried others.

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Haha, I think we got the habits too, about troubled and worried others...

levian 提到...

we do ?? what are you referring to specifically ??

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
In our life, we have troubled and let lotsa people worried too, right? What are the matters? It is hard to tell... XD

levian 提到...

yea i guess we do cause someone to worry over us at time. but seriously, only those who cared will worry (instead of running away). ;)