2008年4月22日 星期二

A Tea For You

It's tea time!!!

Feeling want to have a tea and relax myself.


I went to Tea Spa 森林茶坊 last week and have some chit-chat with my friends. It is located at New World Park, a newly F&B place for everyone.


Tea Spa 森林茶坊, of course inside is not a jungle, hehe.

The interior design of the cafe, so warm and home feeling.

The tea set which included of tea cups 茶杯, teapot 茶壶 and tea-urn 茶水壶.

Hot Water Kettle, which comes with chinese arts drawing at beside.

春片茉莉, Jasmine Tea, guess what, I'm going to make some tea to all of you.

Slowly with patience

The tea is hot and ready, and the aroma spread around the area.

Go and get some tea my fellow friends.

A cup of Jasmine tea

Yumcha everyone!

Why I invite you all to have some tea with me? Am I going to bribe you all? hehe... The answer is NO. I'm going to take this opportunity to thanks my fellow friends who I knew through blogging.

~Thanks to those who always provide me comments.~
~
Thanks to those who always encourage me to improve.~
~Thanks to those who always support me, although is a bit lame =p~

~Thanks to those who always read my blog, everyday and night.~

Thanks for making my blog alive and a big applause to you all.


**The following list is not according to rankings, just I sorted from my links' list.**

Anne - A nice person who got her CJ7 recently and we got the same author's signatures too!

Bao - A pretty Singaporean who studied in Programming.

Beverly - A wonderful and pretty girl who encourages me to do a better blog. She is staying at Portland and she always share her US life through blogging.

Catherine - A Wushu trainer who taught kids in martial arts and she got CJ7 as header too.

Chobits - An energetic and lovely girl who likes to jog and she always want to get sofa from my blog. She is a nice person too.

Choy Yin - A very diligent and hardworking University Student who likes to eat too. Especially Sushi and Baskin Robins!

Crystal - A Johor's girl whose another job is Food Hunter!

Dragon - A young and energetic gentleman who I get along with recently. A friendly and talkative person, young thinking too, oops.

Evlyn - A blogger who posts up the delicious food and events regularly, and she introduced the food very well.

Jasmine tea again

Fiona - A student who came from KL who likes to go shopping and read novel books. She looked great in office wear and Lolita.

Fish Huey - Inherited Chinese and Malay blood, her life is full of activities and food!

Fishyho - A filial young girl who treated her mum for facial treatment and Secret Recipe recently.

Frank - A funny guy that wrote Big Apple Donuts to Epal Besar Donuts.

Jennifer & Kangai - A lovely couple who I knew from Beverly.

Jiani - A girl came from KL who has a wonderful life and experiences to share with.

Kikey - A lovely babysitter who is staying in Boston, and enjoying the life of working, studying and traveling.

Kok Sheng - The one who inspired me to do blog from the beginning! He got a girlfriend recently! A top and magnificent leader in Leo Clubs.

Levian - A marvelous blogger who shares Japanese anime, movie, photos, animals and sceneries to her friends.

Ling - A typical young girl just started to enter the blogging world.

Lynn - A Taylor College's student who offered to paint my nails.

Mei Theng - A good friend of mine who stayed in Ipoh and studied in Sunway College. She gave me lots of advices throughout blogging.

Mei Wah - Another food hunter who always make my mouth full of saliva!

Min Xiang - A friend who I knew through Leo Club activities.

Miyuki - A gorgeous and pretty girl who likes to blog and currently she likes to draw paints with mouse.

Just cannot finish the tea

Pinkster - A Student who got a good result in SPM and she likes to take photos and shares her life through blog.

Sai Ling - Pinkster's sister, who likes to blog too and I knew her through Beverly too. A lovely girl who likes to share her thoughts.

Sharon - A very nice chef who shares her cooks especially cakes to everybody.

SuWan - A student blogger who always share movies and dramas, and he claims himself to be handsome too.

Veronica - A caring mum who shares her family life to the world.

Vincent - A fantastic blogger who master in Mandarin and his blog gained a lots of viewers.

Vivian - Known as Big Piggy, who studies well and she likes pink too. She got a sister who has the same look with her.

Ying Jia - Gambatte to her studies, as she is under pressure of exam.

Yling - A young lady who I knew recently, getting to know her life through blogging.

Yvonne - A wonderful student who invites me go to KL next time.

Again, let me make some for you all

迎迎 - A hardworking girl who tries to earn money and get a Myvi soon.


天使 - A girl who claims herself to be an Angel and beautiful upon her look, well, it is true!

小少 - A handsome 17 years old student, who writes a wonderful Chinese blog although is quite long.

丽庭 - A lovely lady who always write fantastic Chinese blog with her daily life and feeling.

迷迭香 - An office lady who likes Bleach and loves to take sky photos. She shares a lots of her experience inside her office and life.

秀茵 - Pretty and gentle, a novel author, who claims herself as perfectionist and she loves to eat, to dream and to travel.

P/S: I might missed out someone, let me know if I miss out your name! Sorry ya~


Thanks to my girlfriend also, for her support and understanding, although she did not appear a lots in my blog. She taught me how to drink tea also.

Special thanks to Beverly, Chobits, Dragon, Kikey, Kok Sheng, Mei Theng, Pinkster, Sai Ling, SuWan, Vivian, 迎迎, 迷迭香 & 秀茵, for their ideas and encouragement throughout these periods.


ありがとう ございます
Arigatou gozaimasu!


71 則留言:

Chobits 提到...

SOFA SOFA!!!
YEAH YEAH YEAH!!!
FINALLY!!

theng 提到...

i........sobs........ am so honoured!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
hahaha =D
take care!
the place looks serene and calming.

Akira 思胜 提到...

Chobits:
haha, finally u got sofa already... hehe...

Mei Theng:
You are welcome ya, my good friend...
Take care of urself there also... ^^
Yeah, when u come to Penang, I try to bring u go there... yumcha together!

Chobits 提到...

Wa, you see theng so fast left comments here, is i late for 12 minutes then i cannot sit the sofa already.

Thanks for your Jasmine Tea.
Cute teapot and teacup. =D
Let me taste first, hmm~ not bad!
I can feel the jasmine aroma~ my heart is so calm and quiet, ahh~nice tea nice tea~^^

Haha~you ar, let everyone knows i like your sofa so much! I like my bed better ;P

But it's my pleasure to have my name appear in your blog, i want to thank you too for your encouragement. You are much welcome, hope we can always keep in touch, nice to meet you!

wenzi 提到...

gosh.. wei.. always go jiak ho liao one u.. O_O

Akira 思胜 提到...

Chobits:
Haha, Theng is my good friend and she always come to my blog too... tonite I put this sofa for u to sit oh... hehe...

Wow, you tasted already? so the tea is damn nice right? let's yumcha again!

You are welcome too, and I was surprised to see my name appeared in your blog too... Thanks for the ideas and supports ya....

Nice to meet u!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Wenzi:
haha, that's my life lor, always full of eating!!!

fishhuey 提到...

Aww.. u're so sweet.. u attached my name there =) thanks thanks..

Akira 思胜 提到...

Fish:
u are welcome, dou itashimashite...
hehe...

毒蝎女 提到...

不客气~~~ 互相指教应该的 ^^

这间茶坊的环境不错耶~ 在里面喝茶的感觉一定很棒吧~ 呵呵。。。

哈哈哈~ 我看到我的名字了~ 谢谢你的茶哦 ^^ 我和我的妹妹真的很像吗? XD

fishhuey 提到...

oh ya, I had tea similar to urs in KL last year.. It was good =)

Fishyho 提到...

谢谢你的茶哦,哈哈~喝了来过过招,耍耍太极,kakaka~

那地方应该很幽静吧?

Akira 思胜 提到...

Vivian:
谢谢你一路来的支持哦... 嘻嘻...
嗯, 那里真的很棒, 价钱又公道! 是个喝茶聊天的地方... 正宗喝茶的哦...
你个小猪真的很像啊, 我觉得的啦!

Fish:
oh, I think lots of places also got this kind of cafe, just depends on the price and environment only lor... The place I went is consider cheap!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Fishyho:
哟, 一起来喝茶吧, 然后耍太极哦! 哈哈... 见招拆招咯...
那地方真的很幽静咯, 只不过缺少了音乐而已咯..

[~*pYnGx2~*] 提到...

sorry 1st..previous part didnt complete yet so had to delete it..
so free to tea spa huh?
haha...y juz jasmine tea?
didn try another tea ar?
tat teapot looks nice...
yup,i got matriculation...why?
at kedah tim...aih~
duno y get thr aso...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Erlina:
I like Jasmine tea, hahaha... that's why...
Wow, you got the chance to study in Matriculation, good!!! congratz...

BeverLy's Secret 提到...

It's utterly awesome!
You rock, akira...

I bet you are going to make everyone cry. It's so touching! Appreciate it a lot~~~

Salute you!!!

p/s: I LOOK CUTE~~ Wow..I'll hit the ceiling this time..

Akira 思胜 提到...

Beverly:
Salute to you also! Because I met you through blogging since January I think... hehe... Thanks for everything ya~~~

Yeah, you looked really cute in the photo!

SockPeng 提到...

好长的致谢词。。。。。。
部落格真的很不错,让我们学习了不少。。。。。
加油!!

jiani 提到...

oOoo..Akira, You are sooooooooooo sweet...

thanks for your jasmine tea..
Muaaaacksssssss! =P

ღ 迎迎ღ 提到...

谢谢你的茶~
很好喝哦~
我还要需杯呢~

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sock Peng:
哈哈, 过奖了... 谢谢你的到访哦.... 对啊, 部落格让我学习了不少...

Jiani:
谢谢你的支持哦... 来, 多喝一杯...

迎迎:
哈哈, 需要杯啊? 没问题... 来, 干杯!

veronica 提到...

惨啦惨啦,那么迟才来,茶都被喝完啦。。。。。

你真的很有心思叻。长长的一篇致谢词。谢谢你谢谢我谢谢他。哈哈哈哈哈哈

Anne 提到...

hm~~ the taste of jasmine tea fr Akira was so sweet & touching~~ ^^~~ Yummi~~
now i wonder u used how many hour to visit all ur friend~ cuz ur friend list is longer then a penang bridge ~~ haha~~ ^^


p.s: TQ~ for putting my name on ur list~ & nice to meet u again~ \^o^/

Dragon 提到...

hey friend, i didn't see your msn message as I already went to sleep and i let my pc on. sorry for coming so late.

anyway, thanks for inviting us for the tea. but hor, i want real one la. since im in penang and u also in penang, find one day we go there la.... hahahaha.

one more thing, why need to put opps at the back of "young thinking too"?? too much la.... i'm very young only u know. your friend said im 21 nia!!!

choyyin forever 提到...

wahhaha..
my name is appearing....
thanks akira lots~~~~~~~
i gotta drink a real jasmine tea with you next time...
lol...
=)

hey, do you know a flower tea, a forget the name, but the flower will open up slowly with hot water... sorry, i forgot the name, but it smell good!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Veronica:
不用紧, 有茶准备给你喝就对了... 别客气, 来, 喝杯吧.... ^^ 谢谢你的支持哦...

Anne:
哈哈, 那名单很长啊? 我每天都会看过一篇的... 哈...

谢谢你的支持哦, 也很高兴可以认识你!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Dragon:
ya lor, u are very young lor, my friends said 21 years old hor!!!! haha...

come come come, let's go to drink tea again!


Choy Yin:
hehe, have to appreciate your support to my blog also mar... Oh, the flower tea? Ok, I will check it out for u ya~~~ hehe...

迷迭香 提到...

tks for the tea ~
erm... are there any more left for me ? i want warm one oh... :p

Tks for mentioning me in your blog, i am touched ~ ^_^

~lingz**~ 提到...

hey , my dad loves tea also .. he say will bring us go yam cha 1 day .. but dun noe when .. keke .. i dun like tea much bcoz its too pahit .. mt dad loves to drink those pahit pahit's tea ><

Akira 思胜 提到...

迷迭香:
No problem girl... I will prepare a warm jasmine tea for u... Have to mention ah, thanks for your support to my blog also...

Ling:
haha, u don like to drink tea because of bitter flavor? hehe, try to drink tea, it helps on digest too...

Catherine 提到...

thanks for inviting me...in fact...i din help u in anything....

anyhow, when u come to kl, jus look for me, wil bring u to taste nice food... :)

Pinkster 提到...

no need thx to me...i din do anythg mah...hehe...anyway u r welcum.
i also want to have a nice jasmine tea, can u gif a cup to me? haha...
thx q for describing me in a such a gud way, appreciate it ya^^
gambateh to gain lots of viewers....

Kikey 提到...

say HI from Disney World~~~ (^.^)

Akira, kam xia~~ u so nice!!

Thank you always come and support me too.. XOXOXO

when i go back Malaysia will ask u out to 'yam cha' (real tea).. hehe..

p/s: the photos u making the tea, look serious o.. :)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Catherine:
got ah, u provided me some ideas for my blog... hehe... thanks ya~~~ I will try to meet up with u if I plan to go KL ya...

Pinkster:
No problem, jom, let's go for a tea then... hehe... give u a cup 1st ya... hehe...
Thanks for ur support too...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kikey:
Wow, greeting from you at Disneyland??? double wow!!!

Thanks for support and encourage me ya... hehe... glad to know u thru blogging~~~

Yup, sure, just let me know when u come back, I will come and find u for yum cha!!! hehe...

Look serious ah??? hehe... have to make a great tea for u all mar...

Sai Ling 提到...

kakaka~i saw my name finally..XD
nice tea spa...keke

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sai Ling:
hehe, of course, because u support my blog also mar... Thanks ya~~~

Somewhere in Singapore 提到...

Hi Akira

Thanks for taking the time to introduce abt all your friends...

Ryan Chin 提到...

keep the spirit in blogging guyz!

yLing 提到...

I am not young..>.<
I am old le..hehe~
Thx ur tea...is nice..^.^

ctezp 提到...

哦。。。你也有喝茶!我才刚刚学怎么喝呢。(还没有资格去“品”。)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sharon:
hehe, yup, I have to introduce my good friends in blogging world mar...

Ryan:
hehe, thanks ya~~~

Akira 思胜 提到...

yling:
the tea is specially made for u 1 neh.... great taste rite? hehe...
thanks for support me all the way...

ctezp:
learn from now on lor... actually is easy only... hehe ^^

Vincent Cho 提到...

=.=你的茶只能看不能喝…

Akira 思胜 提到...

Vincent:
别这么说嘛... 哈... 要用心去体会的哦...

SuwaN 提到...

fuuyoh!
what i claim to be handsome.. LoL!

haha.
u say treat me limteh, just can see can not drink? lol
so funny leh, ur photo, when u make tea..

and .. u so work hard.. intro many blogger..
xixi

well.. gambateh blogging

丽庭 提到...

dim gai mou wo keh?
....wu...

ET女子 提到...

got left any for me? i love roses tea~~

sendzki 提到...

i've really been wanting to go to a tea spa...sadly..there aren't any of those here in Dumaguete hehe, maybe in some other places but not here, and I'm sure it's pretty expensive. hehe

Akira 思胜 提到...

SuWan:
haha, u are handsome mar... I'm so funny meh??? hahaha...

丽庭:
Aikz, sorry neh, missed out the one, is u... I really missed out u, sorry ya~~~ Thanks for support me also...

ET女子:
Yup, still got, here u go girl... hehe...

Sendo:
Is it expensive? Aikz, then better u make it at home urself lor...

杰.Keat 提到...

我要桂花茶~~哈哈

讲真我在市场上真的找不到这个花茶X.X

Akira 思胜 提到...

Keat:
找不到啊? 你去哪里找啊? 嗯, 我想你去茶品店铺的话, 应该找得到咯...

fififiona 提到...

wah~~im so touched~~
thanks ya..akira..
n hor...
u nearly 走光in tat photo..
wakaka~~
be kful ma...^^

天使 提到...

OMG....
im so surprise...
totally surprise...
是我谢谢你才对。。。
呵呵。。。

*im not pretty...
jst cute:p

Akira 思胜 提到...

Fiona:
shhh, is 18sx photo... hahaha...
thanks for support me always ya, that's why wanna invite u to drink tea with me... hehe ^^

Akira 思胜 提到...

天使:
哈哈, 不是CUTE啦, 是美丽加可爱! 是真的说!
谢谢你的支持哦...

levian 提到...

i'm in the list !!
i'm in the list !!

thank you so much for the constant comments in mine too. i guess in the blogging community, it is the best Support anyone could give to another. ;)

Rock On !! :D

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Of course u are in the list... hehe... u are one of my blog's supporter also mar...

yup, I want to do that and thanks to those who always support me, including u ya~ hehe^^

bla bla bla 提到...

wei, u forget to mention who is the one that teach u drink tea de ar?

Akira 思胜 提到...

Dear:
hehe, yup, changed d... hehe... thanks ya dear~~~

GeOk kEE好きな♡ うち 提到...

wah...u hv a very long name list of all those bloggers. Thanks for d intro bcoz it is useful to me as such a new blogger so that i can go visit other blogs.

Akira 思胜 提到...

Geok Kee:
Surely u can visit them, just a simply click will do... hehe... those are fantastic bloggers... ^^

K3ViN 提到...

wah soo nice 2 treat all ur fren drink tea

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kevin:
Of course, u also being invited!!! Let's drink... thanks for supporting my blog...

--frogGy-- 提到...

haha..finally i get the meaning of "sofa"....
izit they are fighting to be the 1st one to drop u comment??
haiz..u miss out little froggy...
btw..the teaspa just offer tea only?

Akira 思胜 提到...

Froggy:
haha, they are fighting always lar... haha...

Sorry ya, I thought u are Missing in action d... so dint add up lor... paiseh neh...

so how are u now?

邓秀茵 提到...

akira,我终于来了~~
谢谢你为我准备的茶,可惜它凉了~~
嗯,喝凉茶也不错呗……:P

Akira 思胜 提到...

秀茵:
终于等到你来了哦... 蛮想念你的... 嘻嘻...
不用客气, 尽量喝吧, 还有很多哦... 我可以为你冲茶的...

--frogGy-- 提到...

haha...if i join the fight i sure lost...
haha..nvr mind...i m vanishing and again appearing in action too..
in holiday now..nthg better than boring..

Akira 思胜 提到...

Froggy:
Wow, then welcome u back ya... long time din see u active in blog d... haha...