2008年3月29日 星期六

Trip to Gua Tempurung & Ipoh - Part 1

Here is the part 1 of our trip to Gua Tempurung and Ipoh yesterday.

The driver is me because I'm the one who experienced in driving highway and long distance travels. I have to clean up my car to let my classmates feel comfortable along the trip.


Now I'm going to reveal my car to you all. Thanks to my parents who bought this car for me as transportation vehicle 3 years ago.


My car, Proton Iswara.

The view on the back of car, you see the yellow signage? Hehe, "Hit This Car Driver Need Money".

My "little dog" laid so comfortably in my car.

Every time I drive my car, this little dog will look at me, and my friends said the dog is so happiness, can lay so happily and see my face.

Mr Bean's signature doll and the God of Blessing.

The god of marriage happiness 月老 in my car, will bless everyone in the car also, I hope so.

Kansai Cat

Little Red Devil and the Sakae Sushi's frog

The inner view of the car, Shinigami and the pillows.

You all recognize what is this? It is the Shinigami, which appeared in Death Note. This doll is my birthday present from my girl friend. Thanks ya.

Well, how do you think of my car? I just want the friends who sit in my car feel comfortable along the journey.


I will post the trip to Gua Tempurung tomorrow. Stay tune ya.


24 則留言:

Sai Ling 提到...

walao...just a car you also can post so long..haha~

Dragon 提到...

my god.... your car is like the soft toy corner! so many of them!

good la, got new car from parents.

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sai Ling:
Haha, no lar, got friends want to see my car which can travel here travel there lor...

Dragon:
haha, then good lar, ppl will feel comfortable when sit inside lor... not new car actually, 3 years already lor...

毒蝎女 提到...

Shinigami~ Shinigami~ Shinigami~ i wan lar~~~ >.< So cute!

D cutest toy in d car is Shinigami~ Yeah~ hahaha~ XD

I lov death note so much~ lov L most! wakaka~ XD

Akira 思胜 提到...

毒蝎女:
oh, u like the shinigami too? hehe... then go and find it lar... hehe...

I like Light oh, hehe...

Kikey 提到...

ur car have so many toy stuff!

** Tell u a funny thing, I didn't knew abt Kansai Cat before, so when i was reading ur blog, I asked myself wat is the Kanasai Cat? Why the name so weird 1, until I read carefully one more time, I found out is Kansai not kanasai.

Hahahaha.. I laugh until sakit perut.. :D

Dragon 提到...

oh my.... kikey.... actually i read the same when i first read this post... hahaha, kanasai cat! really kanasai la.... wakakakaka.

SuwaN 提到...

wow
very nice car leh

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kikey and Dragon:
haha, not kanasai lar, is Kansai Cat... u think until senget liao... haha....

SuWan:
Thanks yo~~~

K3ViN 提到...

haha me 3... i also tot is kanasai cat.. after read careful, baru tahu kansai cat :P... Wah what a nice car.... 4 me... i rather 2 make sure all my fren feel comfortable when sit inside n when travel.... How many lang sit in ur car? How many car go? i know ur car number lioa... sure i will buy RM50 big n RM50 small 2nite keke..... Wish me good luck ya :P keke.. haha Joke nia lah.. i didnt play number lah... i rather use the $$$ 2 eat lor agree?

theng 提到...

wow, so many soft toys/decorations in your car!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kevin:
Is kansai cat not kanasai cat lar, aiyo... hahaha... jz 6ppl included me lor... one car only lar... carpool lor... hahaha... go and buy lar, if hit then belanja me makan lar...

Theng:
hehe, u will sit on this car in short period of time when u come to Penang lor...

CS 提到...

hey... akira.... ur car will drive car bor to get crazy.... so many soft toys...

and I agree on the KANASAI CAT :P

hahaha......

Akira 思胜 提到...

CS:
don kanasai again d lar, is KANSAI cat lor... hahaha....

K3ViN 提到...

all big size or small size? i think 6ppl in one car very "pek" lor :P didn hit lah :P

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kevin:
hahaha, got big size and small size 1... but still can squeeze inside lar... hahaha...

Ping Ping 提到...

i like the yellow sign!!! =P

Kansai Cat so kesian. People all say the cat is kanasai. =P

I oso wanna go gua tempurung..missed that chance when I was in form3. regret.

Anne 提到...

OMG~~~~ the mr bean bear~~ the shinigami~~ all the dolls in ur car..is pretty & cute ~~
== i also wanna to decorate!!

丽庭 提到...

i have the red devil also!!
i hug it until sleep one!haha

Akira 思胜 提到...

Ping Ping:
aiya, I think u have to go there just for once lar, don miss it in ur life lor...

Anne:
hehe, thanks ya, let me see ur car also lar...

丽庭:
haha, u hug the red devil ah? must be big size rite?

fishhuey 提到...

Oh gawd, u have many toys hanging in ur car.. not dangerous??
my dad dun even allow us to put tat in our cars..

Akira 思胜 提到...

Fish:
Dangerous? no lar, I'm driving carefully lor... hehe... put soft toys to make the ppl inside feel more comfortable... hehe...

levian 提到...

love the "kansai cat" the most !! hanging there so adorably. :D

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Glad to hear that u said Kansai cat, not Kanasai cat... haha.... cute rite? hehe...