2008年3月2日 星期日

Typing Speedtest

71 words

Wow, I tried this site and I typed 71 words in a minute, I'm quite happy for the result, yeah~~~

My friends, just give it a try and you will know how good you are in typing... Just click above and try it out...

23 則留言:

Esther Goh 提到...

i only get to type 42 words maximum in a minute..haiz...sad

Akira Wah 提到...

Esther:
Don sad, try harder and u can get to type more words... those words are commonly typed by us daily...

Music Girl 提到...

what the....you're really fast....mine is only 29 maximum..blarrrr

Akira Wah 提到...

Music Girl:
Try to type faster, because those words we used commonly everyday...

CS 提到...

emm... sorry la.... i am not that fast.... me type cin cia slow nia...

Akira Wah 提到...

CS:
Then try to speed up ur typing lar... U can type faster than u thought....

Dragon 提到...

wah.... kua beh chut u can type so fast wor... faster than me.... ahahahahaha. hor liao!!

Akira Wah 提到...

Dragon:
How fast u can type ah??/

LucKy☆sTaR 提到...

88

wkakaka XD


divide by 2 = =

Kikey 提到...

OMB, i only 36 words, half of u nia...

Akira Wah 提到...

Luvky Star and Kikey:
Gambate oh, try harder and faster on ur typing lar... hehe....

迷迭香 提到...

how many times u tried ah.... >.<"
wait till i have time i will do this sounds fun....

KOKahKOK 提到...

67 i can

Akira Wah 提到...

迷迭香:
U should have try it for now... yup, it will let u know how fast u are for typing...

Kok:
Wow, not bad ah, how long u try for it?

darrence 提到...

271 my result, i still remember the 1st times i doing assignment. Just 1 page took mine 1 hour 30 min something. So i need to thx my lecturer gave bunch of assignements to me=D

darrence 提到...

installing typing games, and use the right typing ways to play it. 3-7 days later u come over here and do this typing speedtest again, u will rock ^^

Akira Wah 提到...

Darrence:
Wow, an impressive result!!! Glad to meet u here...

迷迭香 提到...

got time first lar.... =.="

Cathy 提到...

lol..
it increase my heartbeats.
F.U.N.!

Akira Wah 提到...

Cathy:
Yeah, it is kinda challenging... hehe... how much u score?

--frogGy-- 提到...

wow..ur typing speed is incredible..must be typing a lot daily...

Cathy 提到...

the fastest i could get was 61 per minute. took me a long time..

Akira Wah 提到...

Xin Yi:
I see, but u still can improve ur speed somemore... try harder ya...