2008年3月12日 星期三

Group Presentation - 12 March 2008

Group Presentation on today, 12 March 2008.

My group drew the last place for presentation and we have to present on a company's present status and future development. This task was given 2 weeks ago and we prepared for the presentation (discussed, reseached and duties arrangements).

Althought we got some conflicts during the whole preparation, but still we put the priority to accomplish the task without any further arguments. We decided to wear tie during our presentation, as they never done before. We also decided not to wear coat because some of the group members did not have coats.

My group first presenter, Su Rong gave an introduction about what is going to present during opening session.


David was the next presenter, who gave an outlook on the present status of the company. Oh ya, we chose Pensonic Holdings Berhad as our targeted company.

Next, Hock Jin, who did very well in the presentation because this time is his first and debut in his life.

Well, that's me, waiting for my turn to present on further future development and conclusion.

Funny expression during my turn to present.

I used a lot of body languages to make the closing part more interesting and to pull up the crowd. Yeah, I made it successfully. This is my first time to do closing actually.

Other group to present on Genting Group, which is very interesting. Don't focus too much on handsome guy and pretty girls over there =p.

Wow, as you can see, great body language from the presenter, Soon Fei.

Zaxon is presenting on Golden Screen Cinemas. He grabbed mouse on his hand to enable him to change slides easily.

We have a group photo with other groups. From left to me is my group.

Another group photo with handsome guys and pretty girls in my class.

Thanks for my friends' supports because they really encouraged me to do much better and better. Doumo Arigatou Gosaimasu.

19 則留言:

迷迭香 提到...

seems like a very exciting presentation ! ^_^

Catherine 提到...

good experience on the presentation....

Akira Wah 提到...

迷迭香:
Ya, quite exciting... hehe... I do enjoy doing my part also...

Catherine:
Hahaha, yeah, learnt a lots throughout this presentation and preparation....

BeverLy's Secret 提到...

hahaha~~
you look so bossy during presentation...

I love doing presentation but really hate the Q&A section..

hehe..have fun...

Akira Wah 提到...

Beverly:
Welcome back from Texas! Glad to see you here... hehe....

Ya, I love presentation too, but I do welcome Q&A session, to train my skill of answering...

Mei Wah 提到...

presentation is a good chance for us to brush up our communication skill! it's a must in working life!

Akira Wah 提到...

Mei Wah:
Yup, I totally agree with u... Presentation skill is very important to me especially I studied in Marketing...

Kikey 提到...

ya, when I was studying in University, we had to do a lot of presentation every semester. Sometimes very nervous but know I miss those moment already...

Akira Wah 提到...

Kikey:
Now we have to present in every class, but not that formal... just stand up and present out the topics... quite interesting...

K3ViN 提到...

wah a nice experience4 u... next time u wont scare 2 present 2 ur customer lor :P

Akira Wah 提到...

Kevin:
Thnks for ur support.... I will do better next time because I will have to face customers mar...

Akira Wah 提到...

Kevin:
Thnks for ur support.... I will do better next time because I will have to face customers mar...

levian 提到...

wow must be exciting !! you looked confident. hehe. ;)

Dragon 提到...

not bad mar.... for sure everything will have the first time.

Akira Wah 提到...

Levian:
Yup, I have not been in presentation since last year... haha... but then good lar, still got the behavioral skills to perform the best...

Akira Wah 提到...

Dragon:
Not first time anymore lor.. hahaha... I did presentations before during my diploma time..

levian 提到...

i would be so nervous up front. never got used to it. haha.

Akira Wah 提到...

Levian:
Oh, then u hv to control the nightmare within urself, NERVOUS! I get used to it already, but my english pronunciation needs to improve somemore...

匿名 提到...

hello...im schian.can u send me ur presentation report?becoz im doing same topic with u ...hehe...if can pls send to my email ...szechian87@hotmail.com