2008年3月27日 星期四

Tom Yam Mee


Today I'm not going to write a long post here, but rather to show one photo of a famous Tom Yam Mee to you all.

I went to Gama Supermarket 再回来咖啡店 there to have this spicy, sour and delicious Tom Yam Mee. Actually this stall is opened by my classmate's mother, and she treated us to have this as our lunch. Thanks ya.


The tom yam is quite spicy, not too sour and the taste is ichiban! This is a really must go for all spicy food lovers.


I'm going to sleep now, as tomorrow I will go to Ipoh Gua Tempurung for adventurous trip with my classmates, of course, I will take more photos along the tip and the food in Ipoh as well. See ya!


23 則留言:

SuwaN 提到...

OH MY GOD
tom yam..
not my favourite
ho cai
haha

Akira 思胜 提到...

SuWan:
haha, hou cai ah, haha, then wat kind of food u like to eat ah?

K3ViN 提到...

haha lucky Tom Yam is no one of the fav food... so cant sia me lor kaka.... Wish u good luck in ut trip...... Since ur MU fan.... I think u will like this..... http://forum.lowyat.net/topic/660870

Enjoy ya :P

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kevin:
Cant sia u ah, nvm lar, I will sia u when I come back from Ipoh... haha...

Sai Ling 提到...

so many food recommended here o~

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sai Ling:
Hehe, of course and there are more to come, hehe... stay tuned ya...

BeverLy's Secret 提到...

i just had Thai tom yam 2 days ago...
seems like Ipoh is flood with delicious foods ahh!!

Dragon 提到...

wah, tom yam, i want to try!

jiani 提到...

i like TOMYAM!!!

Kikey 提到...

Tomyam? haha.. this is u can't sia me also.. cos I always cook my own at here. hehe.. :) hou cai.. hou cai..

by the way, i might come back next year! by that time u guy can take me to eat hor jiak liao..

Anne 提到...

woh~~ TOM YAM~~! ^^ my favourite~~! O.O water is coming out from my mouth...XD
Ooo..u go to Gua Tempurung~ At there quite nice adventure~it got many type of ticket~ ^^ see u wan which type of adventure~!The most exciting is water type~! but i didnt try~ cuz i go wif my family~ ^^ inside got one wind tunnel~the wind is kind of fresh~ ^^
Hope u enjoy the Journey~ ^^

迷迭香 提到...

erm... taste like those instant noodle type ? :p

邓秀茵 提到...

看了肚子会打鼓……下次去penang,可以请你当我的美食导游吗?呵呵……

丽庭 提到...

流...流...流口水...
最近天气变化无常
很久没吃这味了!

jesie 提到...

When I visit Msian blogs, I am always drooling when I see the food pictures.

Gama is at a very busy intersection and I thought it was just a supermarket. I never knew they sell Tom Yam around there. Is there a food court there?

I tried making my own tom yam but I can't get all the ingredients. My husband doesn't like the frozen limau purut smell.

Akira 思胜 提到...

Beverly:
Yup, just came back from Ipoh, and we had lots of food... hehe...

Dragon:
haha, go there and try lar...

Jiani:
Oh, so u like tomyam? hehe, for me is so so lor... not that like...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kikey:
u are mostly welcome, inform us when u come back lar, then we will be ur food guide d... hehe...

Anne:
yup, I just came back from Ipoh... Had a very nice trip with classmates at Gua Tempurung... We took the wet trip... yeah, and we had lots of fun... more photos to show up later...

迷迭香:
Nope, totally different, is homemade tomyam soup..

Akira 思胜 提到...

秀茵:
no problem at all... just let me know when u will come then I can arrange the rest... feeling great to meet an author like u...

丽庭:
yup, weather kept changing always... but cannot change my appetite to eat also... hehe...

jesie:
Yup, the coffee shop is just near Gama there only... feel free to try it out there...

Mei Wah 提到...

oOOoOoo...

my favorite... TOM YAM!!!
i want... i want...

levian 提到...

haha wow you bring your laptop along the way ?? :D

Akira 思胜 提到...

Mei Wah:
I know u love Tom Yam, so that's why I post up and lure ur appetite... hehe...

Levian:
I din bring laptop along the way ah... why u said so ler???

日月神教-任我行 提到...

AV,無碼,a片免費看,自拍貼圖,伊莉,微風論壇,成人聊天室,成人電影,成人文學,成人貼圖區,成人網站,一葉情貼圖片區,色情漫畫,言情小說,情色論壇,臺灣情色網,色情影片,色情,成人影城,080視訊聊天室,a片,A漫,h漫,麗的色遊戲,同志色教館,AV女優,SEX,咆哮小老鼠,85cc免費影片,正妹牆,ut聊天室,豆豆聊天室,聊天室,情色小說,aio,成人,微風成人,做愛,成人貼圖,18成人,嘟嘟成人網,aio交友愛情館,情色文學,色情小說,色情網站,情色,A片下載,嘟嘟情人色網,成人影片,成人圖片,成人文章,成人小說,成人漫畫,視訊聊天室,a片,線上遊戲,色情遊戲,日本a片,性愛

Miss jane 提到...

成人論壇,080聊天室,080苗栗人,免費a片,視訊美女,視訊做愛,免費視訊,伊莉討論區,sogo論壇,台灣論壇,plus論壇,維克斯論壇,情色論壇,性感影片,正妹,走光,色遊戲,情色自拍,kk俱樂部,好玩遊戲,免費遊戲,貼圖區,好玩遊戲區,中部人聊天室,情色視訊聊天室,聊天室ut,成人電影,成人遊戲,成人文學,免費成人影片,成人光碟,情色遊戲,情色a片,情色網,性愛自拍,美女寫真,亂倫,戀愛ING,免費視訊聊天,視訊聊天,成人短片,美女交友,美女遊戲,18禁,三級片,自拍,後宮電影院,85cc,免費影片,線上遊戲,色情遊戲,日本a片,美女,成人圖片區,avdvd,色情遊戲,情色貼圖,女優,偷拍,正妹牆