2008年12月7日 星期日

KL Trip: Kampachi's Abekawa Mochi

It's Dessert Time!!!

On the last day of our KL Trip, we went to Clan Restaurant for dim sum as breakfast. We went there twice as we missed the famous Kai Wo Bao 鸡窝包!!! Following to our schedule, we went to Pavilion to hunt for the delicious food!!!

Kampachi, which is located inside Pavilion, and this restaurant is highly recommended by one of my blogger friend, ling239!!!

She introduced us to try this famous Abekawa Mochi 麻糬!!! For the full review of the food inside Kampachi, just click "here" to read it!!! This mochi can be purchased directly and took away.

This Abekawa mochi is a must try for everyone who went to there!!! It is very delicious and full of fresh peanut taste with lots and lots of sesame!!! The mochi is accompanied with some fresh strawberries too!!!

Next try out, we went to try the famous Donuts around the area, which the cafe is not available in Penang yet!!!

Just visit
ling239, and you will get to know more about the delicious food in Kuala Lumpur, Petaling Jaya, Hartamas, Cheras, Puchong and many many more!!!

82 則留言:

Anne 提到...

sofa~~~^^

Anne 提到...

== i cant eat peanut~~~ will get pimples! >.<" y ur all skin so good? can eat everything??
i wan to eat..............\@.@/

PikuLingu 提到...

哇~那么好介绍哦~印象中我好像没有吃过麻糬呢~:P
鸡窝包是什么来的?

杨宝贝 提到...

wow
看起来好好吃

小杰 提到...

这是食物吗?
这真的是食物吗?
给我一大口!!!!(@口@)

Sanze 提到...

Oh... I too late.. I wan the sofa too... Next time i sure dun wan read the post 1st, come in grab sofa 1st!

Omg... Look so delicious.. Kampachi o.. Very expensive lo..

董百勤 提到...

华大的,做么,你要用食物来折磨我的肚子?
呜呜~~

十六夜真人 提到...

kampachi的mochi
不便宜的哦
每次想進去
就是進不到..

沒錢吃啊~

Jeff 乙峰 提到...

我沒有錢啦﹐只能吃路邊UNCLE賣的麻糬~~T.T

爱的主(璇)律 提到...

好像很好吃呢。。
我最喜欢吃草莓了XD

独侠令狐冲 提到...

I went to this place
before i came to UK.

Damn expensive ><

Aki 提到...

以后有机会去试吃一下...

Kikey Loo 提到...

never try leh~~

Jing 提到...

我也还没吃过哦……
看起来挺不错的呢!^^

龍貓 提到...

花生好多啊

wenyileong 提到...

哇。。感觉红色那个很好吃呢。。
我很久没吃了

jasmine_pzj 提到...

整天都在介绍食物!~~

看到口水流出来了啦!
哈哈!

min~aris 提到...

Muachi muachi...hahaha~
看到都很好吃哦~

〤Ecl!5oNz™〤 提到...

i love the Mochi!!!
very the Q~

Crystal@YenShin 提到...

哥,还记得我这小妹子吗?
在你这里潜水很久了……
今天浮上来打招呼。
愿天天开心!

HansonLi 提到...

呵呵
我今天才吃麻薯
你就post了
好巧好巧

*~~发霉熊~~* 提到...

wow~~~ I like muchi too!!
hope i have chance to try it~ ^^

Alice Chong 提到...

我没吃过耶。。。有机会要试试看了。。。^^

蓝色海鸟 提到...

好像很好吃的样子也??
可以吃的吗??

Akira 思胜 提到...

Anne:
Walau, haha, u got sofa already neh!!! U allegic to peanuts oh?

PikuLingu:
哈哈, 你去看以前的文章就知道了呢...

杨宝贝:
嗯, 你有经过的话, 就要买来吃呢!

Akira 思胜 提到...

小杰:
哈哈, 可以吃的啦!!!

Sanze:
单单那个不会很贵啦, 哈哈...

董百勤:
都叫你吃饱先啊, 哈哈...

Akira 思胜 提到...

十六夜真人:
单单那个不会贵啦...

乙峰:
是一种尝试嘛...

爱的主(璇)律:
呵呵, 我也是很喜欢草霉呢...

Akira 思胜 提到...

独侠令狐冲:
哈哈, 我只是买那个而已咯...

Aki:
嗯, 吃了果然很好吃呢!

Kikey:
When u go to KL can try neh...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Jing:
有机会就要尝试呢...

龍貓:
对啊, 味道也是很好呢!

wenyileong:
哈哈, 很久没吃什么啊?

Akira 思胜 提到...

jasmine:
哈哈, 都没有每天介绍吃咯...

min~aris:
嗯, 是真的很好吃呢!

Ecl!5oNz:
哈哈, 你也吃过了吗?

Akira 思胜 提到...

Crystal:
真的很久没看到你了啦, 潜水不好的咯, 要浮上来啦...

Hanson:
对啊, 真的很巧呢!

发霉熊:
嗯, 有机会一定要去尝试呢!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Alice:
嗯, 真的很不错一下的呢...

蓝色海鸟:
哈哈, 当然是可以吃的啦...

Pinkster 提到...

i m hungry now when c ur mochi....
penang oso have such this mochi...

双子星 IX 提到...

Abekawa mochi
i cant eat peanut o...
but sesame not bad ^^
seems like pavilion there alot of
nice restaurant~

i havent try for the cup cake yet =P

sock peng 提到...

very special mochi....

kimichii 提到...

谢谢介绍哦!
着真的~pavillion里面真的有很多美食!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Pinkster:
Penang oh, dont have this mochi neh...

双子星:
I wanna try other restaurants in Pavilion next time!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sock Peng:
Yeah, and it is full of peanuts! XD

kimichii:
哈哈, 那么你去了那边有吃到什么吗?

瑜珺 提到...

哇~好吃好吃...
你还蛮常往KL跑的嘛:)

maggie的闪烁星空 提到...

pavilion,puchong cheras那一带确实很多东西好好吃!哈哈,你又考虑出没事书吗?将可以把好吃的咚咚介绍给人家啊!

- yEng - 提到...

感觉很不错一下下的说~

biandou 提到...

LoLz==看不懂英文啦

不過好像很好吃的樣子= =

Feeling 提到...

不知道为什么看到这店的名字有让我想起粗口的感觉哈哈!

慧芝 提到...

麻糬很好吃!!!

sing 提到...

yea! 下次我会去试是看那个muachi的,超爱吃muachi的我!

♥-wanyi-♥ 提到...

麻糬呀~我喜欢呐。
外加盘子里有我挺喜欢的草莓呢~~~哈哈

Ashley 提到...

你的KL trip 很丰富哦!
第几次来KL 了?

wenyileong 提到...

muachi咯

oLive 提到...

woah.. look nice & delicious!
Feel that u come KL frequent de?
haha.. so free n relax?!

SIMMY 提到...

haha, look quite good dee...but dont know is it better than the other that i always eat or not..have to go and have a try

❤oms❤Ψ 提到...


看起来不错
你真会吃!

YinYin 提到...

seems like very nice .....hahaha..i will try it 1 day ^^

cHrIstInA_YY 提到...

Wah, mochi!!!~ I usually call it muachi, hehe =D Are they the same? Haha... miss it! Must really try it out when I get back to M'sia, thanks!

Akira 思胜 提到...

瑜珺:
哈哈, 很经常的呢!

maggie:
哈哈, 可以考虑的呢!

yEng:
嗯, 很好吃呢!

Akira 思胜 提到...

biandou:
哎呀, 简单的英文而已咯...

Feeling:
哈哈, 你是看太多了吧!

慧芝:
嗯, 真的很好吃的呢!

Akira 思胜 提到...

sing:
那么你一定要去吃吃哦!!!

wanyi:
呵呵, 那么正中你下怀呢!!!

Ashley:
我来很多次了呢! 哈哈...

Akira 思胜 提到...

wenyileong:
怎样, 想吃吗?

oLive:
That is August trip lar, hahaha...

SIMMY:
Yeah, when you tried it, just let us know ya!

Akira 思胜 提到...

oms:
呵呵, 都是有朋友介绍呢!

YinYin:
Yeah, must try it out ya!

Christina:
Haha, waiting for u to come back! XD

Somewhere in Singapore 提到...

Peanut, my favourite... keke...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sharon:
Haha, then good ah! XD

北西八地 提到...

那个mochi一看就受不了了
我超爱日式mochi的

萤火虫 提到...

看起来好好吃哦。
现在好饿哦...(流口水了)

迷迭香 提到...

huh... i went to Pavilion and din have this today ~ wasted ah!! :P

祈颖 提到...

有机会就会去吃的!!!呵呵

Akira 思胜 提到...

北西八地:
呵呵, 那么你就要去吃了呢!

萤火虫:
嗯, 是真的很好吃呢!

Akira 思胜 提到...

阿香:
你今天也去那边哦?

祈颖:
那么别忘了记得告诉我哦...

Fishyho 提到...

strawberry + 麻糬 = 流口水。。。>.<

Akira 思胜 提到...

Fishyho:
我下次去的时候, 你请我吃吧, 呵呵...

levian 提到...

i'm greatly attracted by the strawberries placed beside the plate. :D

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Haha, and you love to have strawberries, right? XD

levian 提到...

definitely! but not the sour ones though. :p

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
I love sour and sweet ones... Definitely fall in love with strawberries when I first tasted it... XD

Vincent Cho 提到...

这间我还没有去过,我也想去尝试一下!

levian 提到...

i can't handle sourness, i believe i told you that. rare are those sweet ones. :)

ೀ †ChueN ੴ 提到...

我很喜欢吃~
不过很久没买了~

Akira 思胜 提到...

大佬:
嗯, 很值得去尝试的呢!

Levian:
Perhaps god should create sweet strawberries all the way... XD

†ChueN:
你也吃过了哦?

levian 提到...

nah, then we won't appreciate the sweet ones anymore. he knows what he is doing. ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Of course he knows... Humans are his best creation so far! XD

levian 提到...

but in your previous comment, you're doubting him. :p

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
I doubt him, just for one, hmm, why does this world exist so many crimes?

levian 提到...

because he gave us the freedom to choose between good n evil. if we can't choose, we'll only be puppets. ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Wow, good answer!!! You are good to answer this type of questions... :P