2008年12月3日 星期三

KL Trip: Grill Chicken Wing

It's Supper Time!!!

After we had the Famous Satay at Kajang, we went to Peel Road to taste the famous Grill Chicken Wing!!! Siu Kai Yek, here I come!!! Although we were bloated that time, but still, we insisted to go there!!!

This famous Grill Chicken Wing is located at Peel Road, which is just beside a Shell petrol station.

This stall is extremely popular and always full of people. I managed to take a photo while there is less crowd around.

Grill Chicken Wing is on the way!!! As you can see, there is a lots of orders!!!

Well folks, this is the Grill Chicken Wing!!! Siu Kai Yek, yummy! It is really delicious!!! My buddy Yan Chee, let's go to there again next time ya!!!

This is the end for our 3rd day trip at KL, and we still got one more day to share with you all ya!!!

93 則留言:

ೀ †ChueN ੴ 提到...

狮子来咯~!沙发~!

HansonLi 提到...

鸡翅!!!!
好想吃哦
没打包??

ೀ †ChueN ੴ 提到...

是烧鸡翅膀呢,
好久没吃了,
流口水-ing~

niger1437 提到...

啊~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~沙发!

niger1437 提到...

....没有了!!

niger1437 提到...

才慢一个1分钟就天云变色了!;(

Jeff 乙峰 提到...

噢~~燒雞翅~~我~~中意食~~(廣東歌)

niger1437 提到...

"烧鸡翼,偶钟意食。。。。"
这句我是帮小薰爸爸唱的!!他超爱吃鸡翅膀的!每次吃鸡饭都只叫鸡翅膀。。。他看到你拍的照片就流口水了!哈哈哈~

yanchee 提到...

the secret recipe they use to marinate, makes the grill chicken special. There's chicken blood sometimes, i hope they can grill the chicken with more intense heat so the blood will go away. But overall, this stall deserves some credit. Good Post!

凡人館長《志強 cHeeKeOng》 提到...

可怕,真的就一分鐘大家就爭沙發爭得你死我活的.我也是愛烤雞翅,幾時要請我吃?

wenyileong 提到...

娃哈哈!觉得kl怎么样呢?
好玩吗?

PikuLingu 提到...

看起来好好吃哦~~
流口水了~~

- yEng - 提到...

鸡翅膀~很少吃
不过,这碟看起来
好诱人哦

Bell's 提到...

没吃过~~~

〤Ecl!5oNz™〤 提到...

一定要配他们的辣椒酱才更加好吃的... XD

~珊姑娘~ 提到...

哇!!烧鸡翼,我自小中意吃!!!哈哈!
好想吃!

你才3天的trip怎么好像吃不停的!真是羡慕>.<
这么厉害找吃。。。

Kikey Loo 提到...

i always hav chicken wing at US..
when i go back maybe dun1 to eat chicken wing liao~~

i wan laksa!!!

靓靓sally =^_^= 提到...

wow.. u hvnt finish ur KL trip oh? hahaha..

yummy chicken wings, i wish to taste it everytime i saw it, but everytime in da end i dint have a bite of it! damn it!

丁丁 提到...

这也叫spring chicken噢??
赫赫

SIMMY 提到...

看样子是蛮不错的哦!哈哈
下次去吉隆坡的时候可以试一试。

小杰 提到...

每次在我最饿的时候给我看到食物

min~aris 提到...

Opss!!!好像很好吃那样子...
流口水!!!

steveang82 (•●佑仔●•) 提到...

哇,好像好好吃哦!
你这里的沙发永远离我好远哦!

sock peng 提到...

哎呀!!好想吃。。。。
槟岛有好吃烧鸡翅??

十六夜真人 提到...

這個燒雞翼在我家附近而已
以前我很常吃的
但是1年前我媽媽在一塊雞翼吃到小強腳
從此以後
我們都對燒雞翼有恐懼感了~

lcfu 提到...

什麽是童子雞?

Kuntong 提到...

how much? XD

cui_cui 提到...

超爱吃烧鸡翅膀的~
但还没吃过那的~
有机会我也要去试看看~

@ng31a 提到...

Looks delicious!!!! I want!!!!

Xiao-Kia 提到...

good ah? next time go KL will try it...

EmiLio 提到...

the chicken wings look ordinary nothing special le.. what makes it so popular? the taste??

韦欣WOOi SHiN 提到...

好吃吗???
唉~ 不知多久没吃了...

Akira 思胜 提到...

†ChueN:
哈哈, 没发功啊?

Hanson:
哈哈, 没有咯, 当场吃咯...

†ChueN:
你那边有吗?

Akira 思胜 提到...

niger:
你慢一点点咯... 真的好久没看到你来了...
原来小薰爸爸这么喜欢吃的哦?

乙峰:
哈哈, 要搞演唱会吗?

Yan Chee:
Yup, I agree with you too! Next time we can go to explore for more places then!

Akira 思胜 提到...

凡人館長:
呵呵, 你来找我啦, 我就请你吃哦...

wenyileong:
还好啦, 时常都去的...

PikuLingu:
嗯, 很不错一下的呢...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Yeng:
哈哈, 一看就知道好吃了啦...

Bell's:
有机会就要尝试呢!

Ecl!5oNz:
我还是比较喜欢这样吃! 哈哈...

Akira 思胜 提到...

珊姑娘:
哈哈, 都是有朋友带路啊!!!

Kikey:
等你回来我们去吃哦!!

靓靓:
有机会吃的话, 就别错过哦!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

丁丁:
哈哈, 我不懂咯, 要问卖的人呢...

SIMMY:
其实KL也是有很多东西吃的呢!!!

小杰:
哈哈, 就是想引诱你吃咯..

Akira 思胜 提到...

min~aris:
嗯, 真的很不错的呢!

steveang82:
哈哈, 你应该早点来咯...

Sock Peng:
有一挡呢, 呵呵, 等你回来我们一起去吃!

Akira 思胜 提到...

十六夜真人:
哇, 这么不幸运啊? 下次我吃的时候要加倍小心咯...

lcfu:
是比较小的鸡咯...

Kun:
Hmm, I think is RM5 gua...

Akira 思胜 提到...

cui_cui:
嗯, 应该去尝试一下的哦!

Angela:
Haha, just go there ya!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Xiao-Kia:
Yup, it is nice ya!

EmiLio:
The taste is quite delicious! Hehe...

韦欣:
找个机会去吃哦!!

紳褟 提到...

wow....
KL Trip哦!!
好玩吗?

宝蓝俊 提到...

口水像水龙喉的往下滴了!

Invisible 提到...

you really had lots of fun in kl, haha! why the chicken wing seems 烧焦 one? =b

彩虹~天空绚丽的点缀 提到...

彩虹超喜欢吃烧鸡翅的!!!
喜欢用手大大口地去品尝它!
但是,自从绑牙后,
吃鸡翅就得很斯文了。。。
呜呜呜~

祈颖 提到...

我最爱的鸡翅!!!看起来超好吃的!!

Somewhere in Singapore 提到...

Akira, u making me hungry ne... Chicken Wing is one of my favourite also, keke...

迷迭香 提到...

chicken wings at Peel Road....
i tot the best one is at Jalan Alor ~ ^_^

Alice Chong 提到...

我好喜欢吃烧鸡翅膀,但不敢常吃。。。:(

hueycze 提到...

wow~
很tempting内~

@ting 提到...

Haih...KL is so far from me...
流口水-ing~

Aki 提到...

看了这篇我才发现我已经有好久好久没吃鸡翅了...

AhhJohn 提到...

哈哈哈~Akira 吃童子鸡,补童子身,以形补形~哈哈哈~

Akira 思胜 提到...

紳褟:
哈哈, 很好玩呢!

宝蓝俊:
哈哈, 是引诱到你了呢...

Invisible:
没有哦, 本来就是这样子的哦...

Akira 思胜 提到...

彩虹:
等你脱了过后, 那么就可以去吃了呢...

祈颖:
嗯, 是真的很好吃呢...

Sharon:
Ai shea, hahaha... good mar...

Akira 思胜 提到...

阿香:
hmm, I donno mar, just follow friends... Hahaha.... But this stall not bad also...

Alice:
怕很油吧?

hueycze:
呵呵, 是很不错的呢!

Akira 思胜 提到...

@ting:
有机会就要尝试呢!

Aki:
呵呵, 是不是很想去吃呢?

John:
哇, 这样你也想得出?

西西 提到...

akira怎么这么会找吃呀?佩服!

有机会我也要试了,呵呵。

levian 提到...

haven't had grilled chicken wing for quite a while. used to have it as supper when i was still working at the shop. :p

[S]itie [B]Um [B]Um 提到...

wing is my fav compared to other parts! =)

小雨 提到...

哇~
烧鸡翼耶!
在鸡的那么多个部位里我最爱吃鸡翼了!

Akira 思胜 提到...

西西:
呵呵, 因为有朋友带路和介绍啊...

Levian:
Hehe, that's remind you to go for it!!! Dont wait anymore, go and get it tonite ya... :P

Alvin Lee 提到...

havent eat before T.T

Akira 思胜 提到...

[S]itie [B]Um [B]Um:
Haha, glad to know u like it too...

小雨:
哈哈, 你也是很喜欢吃呢!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Alvin:
If u happen to be in KL, just go for it... :P

龍貓 提到...

沒看到童子雞這個字還好
看到就不敢吃了

levian 提到...

i can't! i need transport n someone that wants to eat it too. we used to have it because it is the favorite of me n my sister. :D

Akira 思胜 提到...

龍貓:
哈哈, 名字不好听吧?

Levian:
I see, why not ajak your sis to go next time?

CHloe 提到...

yer~~~~~~~
can see,cannot eat!

Ashley 提到...

TQ for the info, i stay not far frm there, but never know, 1 day i will go to try...

慧芝 提到...

我要吃!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

CHloe:
Hehe, you can go and search for it mar...

Ashley:
Hehe, now u know, tonite must go ya!

慧芝:
呵呵, 这么想吃啊?

maggie的闪烁星空 提到...

好久都没吃过鸡翅膀了!! 今晚去吃!!哈哈!

"秋"天的"诗" 提到...

Akira,你是Penang的,对吧?!
你还蛮常下去KL哦~~

Akira 思胜 提到...

maggie:
哈哈, 看到我写了, 你也忍不住吧? 哈哈...

"秋"天的"诗":
嗯, 时常过去呢...

小猪 . 维维恩 提到...

siew gai yik???
looks great!

冬凡 提到...

好像没去过这地方。。不过我是白痴,去过也可能不知道

Akira 思胜 提到...

小猪 . 维维恩:
嗯, 要高唱那首歌了呢!
哈哈...

冬凡:
哈哈, 是真的哦?

Jyue 提到...

呃,我不喜欢吃这些,我讲了不要骂我哦,因为我觉得黑黑的很肮脏,很不好。

一旧饭 提到...

咩系少狮会呢??? 对唔住, 我真系唔识啊... 几时送张CD俾我听歌啊???

Akira 思胜 提到...

Jyue:
哈哈, 每个人都有不同的看法咯...

一旧饭:
哈哈, 是一团慈善服务的团体...

levian 提到...

i ask her out all the time. but our schedule need to meet since i'm not under her anymore. more difficult than last time.

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
I see, why not block her schedule before few days?

levian 提到...

booking her is the other way round compare to us. for us, we can be booked before hand. but as for her, she can only know her schedule during that day.

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
I see, same with one of my friend... We cant book her schedule before days, and so, we only can ask her to go out on that day, but we wont care whether she can come or not... XD

Fatty Jean 提到...

哇!! 看了很好吃o !!!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Jean:
嗯, 你有机会就要去尝试看看哦!!!

双子星 IX 提到...

my god...im so hungry abt it !!

levian 提到...

their schedule is difficult. sure take quite some time to get use to it. :p

Akira 思胜 提到...

双子星:
Haha, wanna have a bite?

Levian:
I see, guess I barely have suppers for these recent days... Camp is coming...

levian 提到...

best of luck with the camp! i'm confident you can do well arranging it. ;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Thanks to you ya! Your encouragement definitely boost my confident more!