2008年5月2日 星期五

Homemade Chicken Spaghetti

It's dinner time!!!

Tonight I helped my mum to cook the Chicken Spaghetti at home, and I love this dish very much!!!


I want to invite Chobits, 毒蝎女, Choy Yin, 迷迭香, Anne and Dragon to join me along with the dinner, because they replied to the invitation last night. Well for those other friends who did not inform me, make sure you grab the chance next time ya. =p


The ingredients for the sauce. Prego Pasta Sauce is a must for all!

We will prepare Chicken Bolognese which is a meaty sauce in tomato flavor.

Cooked Mix Vegetables

Minced Chicken

Yeah, the sauce for the Spaghetti is ready!

Is time to cook the spaghetti noodle!

Finally, homemade chicken spaghetti is served! So friends, grab one plate before it runs out!

My personal favorite, Spaghetti added with some cheddar cheese. Yummy!!! This suits you, right Choy Yin?

So delicious, would you like to have some too?

Today my blog hit up to 10000 hits! It is very remarkable for me! Thanks to everyone who supported me all the way!

I would like to give away one special gift to one of my friends here, for being hit on 10000th or the nearest number to it. Well, got someone who hit on 10002th and sent a copy of print screen by email to me.

Who is the lucky person? Tang tang tang, the person is Ms. Chobits!

Here you are, a Japanese purse with drawings on both sides and a Smile Angel pin, which both of them are imported from Japan. I will send to your house once I packed them up. So Chobits, please remember to check your mailbox always ya.

Next gift I would like to give away is something about Korea, anyone who wants to have it, hehe, then you must read properly for the next gift give away event ya.

Who can hit 15000 for next time, just let me know.

That's all about tonight, thanks to all who are supporting my blog always! I will keep the blog updated! So you guys, any Penang food you want Akira to search for you?



67 則留言:

毒蝎女 提到...

Sofa!!!

毒蝎女 提到...

流了一大堆口水。。。 >.<'''

看起来好好吃哦!!! 原来今天的晚餐是意大利面哦~ 不错不错~~~ ^^

很开心啊~~~ 抢到沙发! XD

好羡慕 Chobits ~ 有礼物! T^T

Mei Wah 提到...

akira, u can really blog alot! haha, as for me, i need to think before i type... (^_^) and you always have food in your blog entry, which make me go so hungry!!!

宿影 提到...

wah!!!look delicious ler^^

Dragon 提到...

hey, next time can i go to your house and eat? hahaha.

Fishyho 提到...

walao 加这样多cheese,肯定香到爆 >.<

[~*pYnGx2~*] 提到...

look so delicious neh!!!
same like pizza hut wif extra topping on it...
but ur chees is bigger n square..XP
by the way, can intro some nice teabits ar?
like kacang putih,chocolate n etc...Xp

Akira 思胜 提到...

Vivian:
哈哈, 当然是好吃的啦... 今晚特别请你吃的哦, 希望你会喜欢哦...

你可以得到我的礼物啊, 记住我刚才写的东西哦...

Mei Wah:
Haha, I still lots of posts to come, some of them are food of course... hehe... Glad to see you always support me also, thanks ya~~~

Akira 思胜 提到...

宿影:
Of course delicious, I love this dish... hehe...

Dragon:
can, u are mostly welcome... haha... next time ya...

Fishyho:
哈哈,当然的咯, 很香呢, 也很好吃哦...

Erlina:
hahaha, of course must have extra toppings lor... hehe...
Tibits? Ok, I will search for u then...

◣╬.♦MiN↕唲.ღ◄ 提到...

congraz for the hits ! XD

= = spaghetti
mine school has many xD

but urs looks delicious !!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Min:
Thanks ya~~~ Have to thank you all for the support...

hehe, homemade of course is more delicious... oishi ne...

limzhi 提到...

(in response to your last paragraph)
hmm..penang famous for ooh-cien??
paiseh, hope u know what i mean. heheh!

Akira 思胜 提到...

limzhi:
Fried Oyster? Hmm, currently no idea, but I will look for it then... hehe...

ET女子 提到...

wawa~~not bad u can cook well~~~
must be delicious~~
next time i go u hv to cook for me~ hehe~

Akira 思胜 提到...

ET女子:
haha, ok ah... then u have to come here 1st lar... hehe...

veronica 提到...

讨厌,有的看没的吃!!(还是报应?)哈哈哈。你的厨艺看起来很棒。分分钟比我们这些师奶还要好。good!!!

Red 提到...

WOW!!!
有有模有样!
伙计!来一碟!!快!

JL 提到...

Hi from dragon's house then to your's house. Saw some of yr's friend comment, here you go fried oyster I personally like the one at Macullum street near flat block 350 it operate during nite time open on mon and weekend. Or another one at Air Itam in front of 湖花园 coffee shop. By the way the spaghetti look yummy, lucklyI already have my breakfast if not 流口水.

Anne 提到...

Yummylicious~~ ^^ tasty spaghetti~~
Nxt time Akira open Akira's Tea shop muz put tis on the menu yah...^^
chobits~~ congratulation~ can hav the prize fr Akira~~ haha~~
i also wan it~~ but...everytime i'm the last one who leave comment~~x.x LOL~

Chobits 提到...

Erm..eating now...yummy yummy, the sauce is great. Hey! It is not same with the sauce in KL. Good good! Wow, I love the cheese, ok finish one plate, i want another plate hehe~ ^^

YEAH!!! My presents!! Japanese purse and cute cute angel pin! GOnna use it for my purse and i will pin the angel on my shirt everytime i go out. ^^

WOw~ I want Korea present next time, hehe~

Akira 思胜 提到...

Veronica:
没有啦, 哪里能比你们好呢? 我只是学学而已咯... 嘻嘻... 来, 请你吃一盘吧... 别客气哦...

Red:
哈哈... 好的老板娘, 来, 请你吃一盘吧... 别客气哦...

jl:
Thanks for the information ya... I will look for it then... hehe...

Kikey 提到...

i never had spaghetti when i was in Malaysia. but after i came to US, i eat until 'yia' liao...

p/s: i just got home, almost 1am right now, no energy to write new post, but still come n visit u here..

'wu sim' leh!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Anne:
Haha, next time ya! I will include this dish into the menu!!!

haha, she is so supportive, somemore hit the 10002... So I think have to give her as an appreciation lor...

Next time ya, I bet u can get it too...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Chobits:
怎样? 好吃吗? 希望你会喜欢啦... 嘻嘻... 还要一盘啊? 没问题哦...

嗯, 这些将会寄给你的, 都是日本进口的哦... 希望那个天使会带给你笑容和开心哦...

下次还要礼物啊? 那么你就要多多留意了哦...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Kikey:
U are so "got heart", hehe... Next time try some spaghetti here too...

AhhJohn 提到...

要是用Mozzarella cheese应该更漂亮~

Akira 思胜 提到...

John:
haha, my mum dint get mozarella cheese lor, so use cheddar cheese lor...

Mei Wah 提到...

malaysian blogger always support each other!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Mei Wah:
Yeah, support u too! hehe ^^

jiani 提到...

Wooow~~~i have to learn from you how to cook spaghetti edy..looks so delicious....

Akira 思胜 提到...

Jiani:
Aiya, I learn from my mum too... Maybe she can teach u also... hehe...

bearlim 提到...

wow!
I also cooking my spaghetti now.
But with pork XD

-waiseng- 提到...

cool man. have you thought of being a chef someday? :D

i wanna b the 15kth visitor :D

liciece 提到...

我又在不应该看的时候看,结果搞到肚子一直在叫!好惨啊~~~

Bombomba 提到...

i like this homemade chicken spahhetti, beside the Prego Pasta Sauce and pati tomato, anything else that need to add to make the sauce?

Jing 提到...

哇……又是吃的~
每次上来都好饿!哈哈!

还有,恭喜你哟~

KOKahKOK 提到...

can go open one shop d la u.....marcello gave me eh stil have somemore last time u din bring back...i gave u u forgot bring back

choyyin forever 提到...

here i come...thanks ya.... hmmn... tasty chessy... "say cheese"

杰.Keat 提到...

haha~ i have ate it few day ago. It look like not so difficult to do right? May can have a try by myself next time.

Akira 思胜 提到...

bearlim:
oh really? Pork spaghetti also nice! hehe, show to us later ya...

Wai Seng:
haha, no ah, I just cooked for fun only... haha... ok, remember to tell me if u hit 15000...

liciece:
哎呀, 不好意思哦... 嘻嘻, 就是要做到你肚子饿哦... 哈哈...

Akira 思胜 提到...

bombomba:
U can add some cheese inside the sauce while cooking it... Prego is the best sauce for spaghetti, so no need to mix with other sauce...

jing:
哈哈, 当然又是吃的啦, 不好意思哦... 嘻嘻...
谢谢你的哦....

Kok:
Is it? What thing is that? Paiseh neh...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Choy Yin:
Please enjoy yourself ya... hehe... as u like it, the Cheesey cheesey spaghetti...

Keat:
yeah, quite easy to do only... u can try next time ya~~~

yungwei 提到...

呜。。。我哭!!!为什么我没有看到Invitation的???你啦!每次趁我睡觉了才出现!!!

AhhJohn 提到...

next time got makan, u must invite me~ i wan biggest size~

*FOC right?? keke~

Akira 思胜 提到...

Yung Wei:
有啊, 我写得很清楚呢, 在CHENDUL那边最后一段咯... 下次看清楚点吧, 那么就不会少你的份了... 嘻嘻...

John:
Treat u ah, haha, u come here 1st lar...

Anne 提到...

lalalala~~~ Akira's Blog is getting famous lu~~~ congratulations~~~^^

Sai Ling 提到...

哈哈!没想到你不只爱吃,你也会煮哦!不错不错..我宝贝也会煮意大利面哦!下次要吃的时候也不用愁..XD

做晚的post..我miss了最后那句没看到你的邀请..=.=

Nocturne 提到...

好好吃的感觉!!!Keep update ur post..XD
第一次留言..多多支持啊..

Somewhere in Singapore 提到...

Akira

Looks like i no chance to sit sofa liao... sob sob...

Your homecook spaghetti, i want!!! i want!!!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Anne:
haha, thanks ya... Got u support me also mar...

Sai Ling:
哈哈, 别小看我们男生哦... 嘻嘻... 他也会煮哦, 恭喜你哦...

没关系, 下次要注意哦... 嘻嘻....

Nocturne:
谢谢你的到访哦...

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sharon:
I told you already mar, I will post on 11pm to 1am everynite... so u better catch it ya...

Ok, I will treat u eat one plate... hehe...

迷迭香 提到...

Any more Spaghetti for me ?
i am so so late... >.<"

Akira 思胜 提到...

迷迭香:
Of course I still left some for u... hehe... If u don mind please join with me... hehe...

fififiona 提到...

wow..i juz miss ur blog one day then so many things happen d a..
haha..i muz visit ur blog daily so tat i wont miss anything again..
fo me,i prefer white sauce..
i will feel geli with red sauce..
dunno why..haha..

Akira 思胜 提到...

Fiona:
haha, from tmr onwards must visit my blog everyday ya~ hehe...
Oh, the white sauce will be the mushroom creamy sauce I think...

levian 提到...

congratz on the 10k hit !! calls for a celebration !! it took me quite a while to reach 10k too. 加油加油!:D

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
Thanks ya... ^^ Thanks to u also, for supporting me always...

levian 提到...

能多认识一个朋友果然不错,呵呵!别客气哦,毕竟,你也挺支持我的。礼尚往来,往而不来,非礼也!;)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
我当然支持你啦, 这还要多说的吗? 哈... 毕竟你是我头头接触的朋友哦...

levian 提到...

哇塞,你这朋友果然没交错!让我听了飘飘然的,呵呵!*又厚脸皮了*:p 没错,朋友最难得的就是时间即使久,都还能保持联络。:)

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
说真的, 我一月就连接到你了, 自起, 我就一直去拜访你咯... 嘻嘻...

我能认识你, 也是一种福气呢... 对啊, 所以我想见你一面咯, 嘻嘻, 然后我们的友谊可以走得更加永久咯...

levian 提到...

这么早吗?哇,可真没注意到时间这么久了。棒哦!:D 恩,说的有道理。希望一直以来说话没冒犯你才好,呵呵!

Akira 思胜 提到...

Levian:
是啊, 就是这么早咯, 嘻嘻... 我很早就看到你部落格的...

没有冒犯到我啦, 哪里可能呢, 对吗? 哈哈...

sendzki 提到...

wahhh ~_~ delicious

Akira 思胜 提到...

Sendo:
haha, come, join us for dinner then...

K3ViN 提到...

adoi.... yummy nia....... do i have chance 2 taste it next time? haha

Akira 思胜 提到...

KevinL
Sure! hehe...